Sideline Quant
Loading…

Top-10k picks

Elite 10k Analysis

Track what the current top 10k managers are doing with their teams week by week.

Top 10k

1,000 managers sampled from the live top 10k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 10,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

The biggest rises and falls in effective ownership since Gameweek 3.

Bought: biggest rises
PlayerLast weekNowChange
PalmerChelsea · MID5.3%114.5%+109.2
João PedroChelsea · FWD32.2%138.8%+106.6
RogersChelsea · MID3.7%69.8%+66.1
GroßBrighton · MID24.6%74.9%+50.3
KonsaArsenal · DEF2.8%51.0%+48.2
CalafioriArsenal · DEF48.2%91.0%+42.8
RayaArsenal · GK14.4%56.7%+42.3
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD19.3%43.8%+24.5
KinskySpurs · GK6.8%15.6%+8.8
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF3.4%12.1%+8.7
Sold: biggest falls
PlayerLast weekNowChange
HaalandMan City · FWD215.0%96.9%-118.1
IsakLiverpool · FWD67.8%22.8%-45.0
CherkiMan City · MID50.6%6.1%-44.5
AjerBrentford · DEF35.0%4.0%-31.0
ThiagoBrentford · FWD27.4%1.1%-26.3
FodenMan City · MID26.2%0.7%-25.5
KelleherBrentford · GK22.0%0.3%-21.7
GakpoLiverpool · MID25.7%4.0%-21.7
MbeumoMan Utd · MID33.5%14.2%-19.3
SemenyoMan City · MID21.4%3.6%-17.8

Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. This compares 1,000 managers sampled last gameweek with 1,000 sampled this one. They're not the same managers, so this is the template shifting - nobody has necessarily made a transfer. A change smaller than about 4 points is sampling noise.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 10k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+Points
PalmerChelsea · MID46.3%8.6%18.8%5
João PedroChelsea · FWD36.6%2.3%26.6%12
HaalandMan City · FWD10.8%0.3%15.1%9
RogersChelsea · MID3.3%0.3%18.7%8
IsakLiverpool · FWD1.9%0.0%15.3%2
SakaArsenal · MID0.4%0.0%12.8%8
De CuyperBrighton · DEF0.3%0.1%12.2%11
GroßBrighton · MID0.2%0.0%8.2%17
CalafioriArsenal · DEF0.1%0.0%9.3%6
NketiahCrystal Palace · FWD0.1%0.0%7.8%0

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share. Points are what the player scored, before any armband.

Template vs model

How this is measured

The template's eight averaged 9.3 points; the model's eight averaged 3.3. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
KinskySpurs · GK15.6%#1147
GvardiolMan City · DEF29.4%#9511
VerbruggenBrighton · GK28.4%#678
KonsaArsenal · DEF51.0%#596
RayaArsenal · GK56.7%#4614
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID14.2%#428
GroßBrighton · MID74.9%#3317
ØdegaardArsenal · MID16.2%#283
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
NetoChelsea · MID0.1%#142
RichardsCrystal Palace · DEF0.1%#202
JamesChelsea · DEF0.3%#111
LacroixChelsea · DEF0.3%#41
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.1%#191
WirtzLiverpool · MID2.2%#93
VirgilLiverpool · DEF3.3%#108
TavernierBournemouth · MID4.0%#138

All 311 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 10k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rankPoints
1João PedroChelseaFWD99.8%99.8%36.6%2.3%32.2%138.8%+96.06.98#112
2PalmerChelseaMID59.6%59.6%46.3%8.6%5.3%114.5%+151.85.86#25
3HaalandMan CityFWD85.8%85.8%10.8%0.3%215.0%96.9%-129.95.29#69
4CalafioriArsenalDEF91.0%90.9%0.1%0.0%48.2%91.0%+44.44.28#276
5GroßBrightonMID75.6%74.7%0.2%0.0%24.6%74.9%+5.24.20#3317
6RogersChelseaMID66.1%66.1%3.3%0.3%3.7%69.8%+59.95.79#38
7De CuyperBrightonDEF60.2%59.5%0.3%0.1%54.0%59.9%-3.34.58#1511
8RayaArsenalGK56.7%56.7%0.0%0.0%14.4%56.7%+15.23.92#4614
9SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID53.5%53.0%0.0%0.0%44.3%53.0%+4.95.19#83
10KonsaArsenalDEF52.0%51.0%0.0%0.0%2.8%51.0%+48.33.71#596
11Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD47.4%43.8%0.0%0.0%19.3%43.8%+14.44.37#2510
12B.FernandesMan UtdMID37.7%37.2%0.1%0.0%45.3%37.3%-16.04.70#122
13GvardiolMan CityDEF38.2%29.4%0.0%0.0%38.5%29.4%-31.93.36#9511
14VerbruggenBrightonGK43.1%28.4%0.0%0.0%26.4%28.4%+18.63.61#678
15IsakLiverpoolFWD21.0%20.9%1.9%0.0%67.8%22.8%-28.95.37#52
16ØdegaardArsenalMID16.2%16.2%0.0%0.0%17.9%16.2%+12.24.27#283
17KinskySpursGK40.5%15.6%0.0%0.0%6.8%15.6%+3.33.24#1147
18SakaArsenalMID14.0%14.0%0.4%0.0%14.8%14.3%-10.64.53#178
19MbeumoMan UtdMID18.2%14.2%0.0%0.0%33.5%14.2%-6.74.57#162
20Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID14.6%14.2%0.0%0.0%19.5%14.2%-7.34.01#428
21WissaNewcastleFWD19.4%13.7%0.0%0.0%18.1%13.7%-6.44.41#222
22SchadeBrentfordMID14.5%13.1%0.0%0.0%17.7%13.1%-17.93.80#5215
23MuharemovićLeedsDEF17.7%12.1%0.0%0.0%3.4%12.1%+14.63.64#647
24GabrielArsenalDEF10.2%10.2%0.0%0.0%2.1%10.2%+1.85.25#79
25WhiteArsenalDEF7.9%7.8%0.0%0.0%10.5%7.8%+11.74.48#181
26VuskovicBrightonDEF8.4%7.7%0.0%0.0%6.6%7.7%+3.34.06#386
27TzolisArsenalMID8.7%7.0%0.0%0.0%6.0%7.0%+12.23.69#603
28TarkowskiEvertonDEF8.2%6.8%0.0%0.0%2.2%6.8%+5.83.34#1008
29M.SangaréBrentfordMID24.8%6.6%0.0%0.0%19.0%6.6%-31.52.79#1584
30CherkiMan CityMID7.2%6.1%0.0%0.0%50.6%6.1%-54.33.58#701
31DavisIpswich TownDEF11.5%4.9%0.0%0.0%0.7%4.9%-2.42.86#15014
32N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF9.2%4.6%0.0%0.0%6.7%4.6%+1.43.10#1262
33GomezBrightonMID8.1%4.5%0.0%0.0%7.9%4.5%+7.34.04#403
34TavernierBournemouthMID4.1%4.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%4.0%+2.94.69#138
35AjerBrentfordDEF9.9%4.0%0.0%0.0%35.0%4.0%-25.53.05#1301
36GakpoLiverpoolMID5.6%4.0%0.0%0.0%25.7%4.0%-21.73.59#691
37HallNewcastleDEF20.9%3.7%0.0%0.0%14.4%3.7%-28.13.27#1080
38SemenyoMan CityMID4.0%3.6%0.0%0.0%21.4%3.6%-6.23.55#743
39Van HeckeSpursDEF4.5%3.4%0.0%0.0%0.6%3.4%0.04.24#298
40VirgilLiverpoolDEF3.3%3.3%0.0%0.0%15.4%3.3%-13.54.86#108
Show the other 271 players
The remaining players in the Top 10k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rankPoints
41BarryEvertonFWD11.4%3.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%3.0%+2.94.38#242
42BarnesNewcastleMID4.8%2.8%0.0%0.0%4.1%2.8%+4.93.35#992
43ThomasCoventry CityDEF19.5%2.5%0.0%0.0%0.6%2.5%+3.32.98#1390
44BogleLeedsDEF2.8%2.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.03.10#12515
45MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF3.8%2.2%0.0%0.0%1.6%2.2%+2.94.00#431
46WirtzLiverpoolMID2.2%2.2%0.0%0.0%14.9%2.2%-4.44.95#93
47YalcouyéBrightonMID4.0%2.2%0.0%0.0%0.7%2.2%+2.93.31#1048
48Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID2.8%2.0%0.0%0.0%1.5%2.0%+2.43.51#782
49NdiayeMan CityMID10.2%1.7%0.0%0.0%4.7%1.7%-4.93.42#851
50MykolenkoEvertonDEF3.5%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.02.59#17711
51DiopIpswich TownDEF12.6%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.6%+7.32.68#1661
52JacquetLiverpoolDEF1.6%1.5%0.0%0.0%2.5%1.5%+4.93.98#449
53GuéhiMan CityDEF2.1%1.5%0.0%0.0%3.1%1.5%-5.33.55#736
54ScottBournemouthMID2.1%1.4%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.4%0.04.13#354
55van EwijkCoventry CityDEF10.8%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.2%0.02.66#1700
56MaguireMan UtdDEF11.0%1.2%0.0%0.0%7.8%1.2%-8.22.64#1741
57ThiagoBrentfordFWD1.3%1.1%0.0%0.0%27.4%1.1%-17.34.45#191
58O'SheaIpswich TownDEF9.5%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.0%+2.42.67#1691
59KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF1.3%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%1.0%0.04.41#237
60F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF1.1%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.8%+2.43.42#846
61YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.8%+0.54.21#321
62FodenMan CityMID1.7%0.7%0.0%0.0%26.2%0.7%-17.83.22#115-2
63EvanilsonBournemouthFWD0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%0.04.04#395
64KayodeBrentfordDEF2.5%0.6%0.0%0.0%8.9%0.6%-5.82.32#2031
65Strand LarsenCrystal PalaceFWD0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%+0.92.97#1408
66PickfordEvertonGK0.8%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.6%+2.43.21#1166
67MarmoushSpursFWD0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.6%0.04.33#262
68BarcolaLiverpoolMID0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%+5.32.39#1983
69RiceArsenalMID0.5%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.5%0.03.90#486
70HavertzArsenalFWD0.5%0.5%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.5%0.03.91#471
71McGinnAston VillaMID0.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.5%0.04.02#416
72HughesCrystal PalaceMID3.1%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.5%0.01.62#2611
73BelloumiHull CityMID0.8%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.5%0.02.50#18613
74ThiawNewcastleDEF2.8%0.5%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.5%0.03.39#912
75DubravkaSpursGK16.9%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%+0.50.19#4050
76E.Le FéeSunderlandMID4.2%0.5%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.5%-2.43.72#570
77DedićNewcastleDEF3.1%0.5%0.0%0.0%3.8%0.5%0.01.87#2430
78JaneltBrentfordMID1.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.4%0.03.28#1064
79MuñozNott'm ForestDEF0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.4%0.02.58#1782
80KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.7%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%+0.53.39#898
81JustinLeedsDEF0.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.4%+2.93.68#612
82A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%3.8%0.4%-0.53.27#1079
83AinaNott'm ForestDEF1.5%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.4%0.02.41#1972
84MartinezChelseaGK0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%+2.43.73#552
85BuendíaAston VillaMID0.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%3.6%0.3%-5.83.80#502
86KluivertBournemouthMID0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.3%0.03.80#518
87KelleherBrentfordGK1.0%0.3%0.0%0.0%22.0%0.3%-23.13.28#1053
88DunkBrightonDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.03.63#6512
89JamesChelseaDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.04.70#111
90LacroixChelseaDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.05.52#41
91EganHull CityDEF10.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%5.7%0.3%-2.91.58#2642
92AjayiHull CityDEF2.9%0.3%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.3%-4.91.72#2541
93PalmerIpswich TownGK4.0%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%+4.90.07#4570
94StachLeedsMID0.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.3%0.04.08#373
95MunozLiverpoolMID0.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.3%+0.53.13#1231
96TraffordLeedsGK0.6%0.3%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.3%+2.43.51#793
97O'ReillyMan CityDEF1.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.3%0.03.04#1341
98TonaliSpursMID0.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.03.62#663
99SuzukiAston VillaGK0.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%13.3%0.3%-10.63.13#1242
100TruffertBournemouthDEF0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%+2.43.51#773
101Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.2%0.03.85#491
102HendersonCrystal PalaceGK0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.37#930
103BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%0.02.94#1426
104GrealishEvertonMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.05#2251
105GeorgeEvertonMID0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.35#983
106SlaterHull CityMID8.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.02.64#1732
107DonnarummaMan CityGK0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.6%0.2%-2.42.84#1537
108BotmanNewcastleDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.47#832
109RobertsonSpursDEF0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.2%+2.42.62#1767
110MukieleSunderlandDEF0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.02.79#1570
111XhakaSunderlandMID0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.2%-2.43.08#1281
112HorníčekNewcastleGK0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%-2.43.17#1201
113TzolakisHull CityGK2.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%4.0%0.2%-5.32.78#1602
114MendyHull CityDEF5.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.2%-0.91.53#2681
115LindelöfAston VillaDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.18#1181
116PetrovićBournemouthGK1.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.03.17#1191
117ForsterBournemouthGK3.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.02#5140
118HillBournemouthDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.48#822
119DamsgaardBrentfordMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.03.52#761
120SteeleBrightonGK3.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.02#5180
121BoscagliBrightonDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.03.67#626
122KostoulasBrightonFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.04.23#3110
123NetoChelseaMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.04.61#142
124N.JacksonAston VillaFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.1%0.04.24#300
125Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.68#2581
126RichardsCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.04.44#202
127NketiahCrystal PalaceFWD0.3%0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.39#900
128LenoFulhamGK0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.1%0.03.05#1329
129LecomteFulhamGK1.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.00.02#5220
130RobinsonFulhamDEF0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.1%0.02.06#2236
131KingFulhamMID0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.1%-1.43.24#1113
132Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD1.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.06#4660
133GilesHull CityDEF1.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%+2.41.55#2674
134McBurnieHull CityFWD0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.03.24#1124
135EmersonnIpswich TownFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%-0.53.24#11312
136Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD2.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.44#3670
137McAteerIpswich TownMID0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.23#2870
138TanakaLeedsMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.41#1966
139FrimpongLiverpoolDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.07#2221
140SávioSpursMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.76#1633
141ElangaNewcastleMID4.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%4.2%0.1%-0.53.25#1090
142AndersonMan CityMID0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.1%-2.43.98#455
143NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.02.68#1681
144Pedro PorroSpursDEF1.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.1%0.01.94#2360
145Van de VenSpursDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.03.56#726
146BallardSunderlandDEF3.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.9%0.1%0.02.89#1480
147HumeSunderlandDEF5.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.1%-2.41.97#2320
148SilvaBournemouthDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.25#1103
149GonzaloFulhamFWD0.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.1%0.03.72#582
150AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.57#716
151EncisoIpswich TownMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%-0.53.75#532
152ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.79#2521
153MosqueraArsenalDEF1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.03#3120
154CashAston VillaDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.9%0.0%0.02.36#2010
155PauAston VillaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.55#2661
156MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.9%0.0%-2.43.50#801
157A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#4410
158George HemmingsAston VillaMID1.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.79#1561
159SolerBournemouthDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.10#4280
160YarmoliukBrentfordMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.03#2274
161FuroBrentfordFWD0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#4630
162RushworthCoventry CityGK1.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.89#1470
163HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.09#4350
164GeorginioBrightonFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.02#3130
165SánchezChelseaGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5660
166ColwillChelseaDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.18#2151
167PalestraChelseaDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4530
168EnzoMan CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.03#1362
169CaicedoChelseaMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#4430
170Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.15#2950
171DovinCoventry CityGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5730
172KitchingCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5740
173DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.48#1870
174BidwellCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.05#4730
175LatibeaudiereCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4850
176GrimesCoventry CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.05#1312
177SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.67#2590
178CanvotCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.04.08#360
179SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.14#4140
180Drakes-ThomasCrystal PalaceMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#4650
181O'BrienEvertonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.45#3641
182GarnerEvertonMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.41#864
183McNeilCrystal PalaceMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.40#2740
184ReedFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#4210
185MunizFulhamFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.20#2911
186PhillipsHull CityGK0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.02#5240
187CoyleHull CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.15#2961
188CrooksHull CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.15#2971
189ButtonIpswich TownGK3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#5250
190KipréIpswich TownDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4580
191GreavesIpswich TownDEF0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.43#1931
192AkpomIpswich TownFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.86#3230
193RodonLeedsDEF1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#4220
194AmpaduLeedsMID0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.72#567
195JamesLeedsMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.74#3341
196WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4880
197JarosLiverpoolGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#5430
198DaviesLiverpoolGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#5270
199Mac AllisterLiverpoolMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.33#1021
200McConnellLiverpoolMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4590
201RúbenMan CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.03.15#1216
202LammensMan UtdGK3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.0%0.02.77#1612
203DalotMan UtdDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.27#2072
204HeavenMan UtdDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.55#3510
205ShawMan UtdDEF10.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%7.8%0.0%-9.71.22#2880
206AmassMan UtdDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#5080
207CunhaMan UtdMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%0.02.96#1412
208Bendito MantatoMan UtdMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#4670
209LivramentoNewcastleDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.00#3143
210WillockNewcastleMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.22#2111
211SelsNott'm ForestGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.03.15#1223
212MilenkovićNott'm ForestDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%-0.53.19#1170
213MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.03.36#966
214Jair CunhaNott'm ForestDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.02#1380
215I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.20#2931
216YatesNott'm ForestMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.32#3800
217Igor JesusNott'm ForestFWD0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.0%0.02.64#1757
218AustinSpursGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#5470
219SenesiSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.02#2290
220DaviesSpursDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#4470
221TelSpursMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.36#971
222MaddisonSpursMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.30#2811
223OlusesiSpursMID0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#4480
224RicharlisonSpursFWD1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6420
225RoefsSunderlandGK0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.03.04#1352
226ReinildoSunderlandDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.23#209-2
227O'NienSunderlandDEF1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.51#3560
228BrobbeySunderlandFWD2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.92#1441
229IsidorSunderlandFWD0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.71#2571
230MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#5310
231TargettHull CityDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.23#3980
232ScherpenIpswich TownGK1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.10#1271
233OuattaraIpswich TownDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.06#3061
234BentleyCoventry CityGK5.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#5000
235CairnsLeedsGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#5480
236ZepaFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.16#4100
237ZettererLeedsGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#5330
238Norton-CuffyHull CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%-0.50.81#3270
239J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.17#4080
240GrahamEvertonMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#4260
—Lewis-SkellyArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.41#1951
—HincapieArsenalDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.29#2040
—GyökeresArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.95#2340
—M.BizotAston VillaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.26#3920
—BarkleyAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.39#882
—KamaraAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.90#1452
—BurrowesAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.10#4270
—AlyssonAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.04#3116
—ManzambiAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.46#3631
—RayanBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.52#752
—CookBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.48#2710
—AdamsBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.44#1912
—ValdimarssonBrentfordGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4830
—CollinsBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.0%-8.20.09#4320
—O.DangoBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.46#1901
—WilsonBrentfordFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.21#2890
—AyariBrightonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.66#638
—OriolaBrightonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4520
—D.EssugoChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5710
—DelapNott'm ForestFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.37#2005
—MheukaChelseaFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#4640
—AmendaCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.64#1720
—Borges RodriguesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5760
—AndrewsCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5770
—MatetaCrystal PalaceFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#4240
—KeaneEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.52#3550
—ArmstrongEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.84#1523
—BetoEvertonFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5890
—McNallyFulhamGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#5900
—AndersenFulhamDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.14#2160
—CastagneFulhamDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.0%-0.52.36#2026
—WilsonLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.38#1991
—BergeFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.01.84#2463
—DowellHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.13#4170
—GyabiHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#5410
—WaltonIpswich TownGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4560
—JohnsonIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6000
—FatawuIpswich TownMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.04#1331
—PhilogeneIpswich TownMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.66#3431
—PerriLeedsGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6060
—BijolLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.80#1550
—NmechaLeedsFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.86#2451
—KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.0%0.03.50#811
—LuckyLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4900
—DannsLiverpoolFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.13#4180
—Matheus N.Man CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.40#2769
—KhusanovMan CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.07#1290
—MartinezMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.14#2172
—RashfordMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.02.54#1822
—MainooMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.68#1674
—FletcherMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4600
—ObiMan UtdFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4920
—PopeNewcastleGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.23#3970
—OsulaNewcastleFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.09#4390
—NeaveNewcastleFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6290
—AbbottNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6310
—BindonNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6320
—WoodNott'm ForestFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.01.59#2631
—AwoniyiCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.38#92-2
—RowswellSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4950
—ScarlettSpursFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6430
—PalaciosFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.51#1840
—TomiyasuCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.32#2790
—CharlesFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.19#2145
—HerringtonHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.80#3281
—LienouLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#5110
—CresswellLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#4610
—RoweAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#4990
—ShaharNewcastleDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6520
—De FougerollesFulhamDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#6530
—AhokaSunderlandMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#4230

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. Last week is Gameweek 3's level in a separate sample of 1,000 managers. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 59 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Top 100k

1,500 managers sampled from the live top 100k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 100,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

No capture from last gameweek, so there is no movement to show yet.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 100k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+Points
PalmerChelsea · MID46.6%7.5%18.8%5
João PedroChelsea · FWD34.3%1.7%26.6%12
HaalandMan City · FWD12.6%0.2%15.1%9
IsakLiverpool · FWD2.0%0.0%15.3%2
RogersChelsea · MID1.8%0.0%18.7%8
De CuyperBrighton · DEF0.6%0.0%12.2%11
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID0.6%0.0%12.4%2
SakaArsenal · MID0.4%0.0%12.8%8
CalafioriArsenal · DEF0.2%0.0%9.3%6
ØdegaardArsenal · MID0.2%0.0%10.8%3

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share. Points are what the player scored, before any armband.

Template vs model

How this is measured

The template's eight averaged 9.1 points; the model's eight averaged 3.3. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
KinskySpurs · GK15.8%#1147
GvardiolMan City · DEF28.1%#9511
VerbruggenBrighton · GK36.7%#678
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF14.3%#647
KonsaArsenal · DEF51.0%#596
RayaArsenal · GK46.7%#4614
GroßBrighton · MID72.6%#3317
ØdegaardArsenal · MID17.5%#283
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
RichardsCrystal Palace · DEF0.0%#202
LacroixChelsea · DEF0.2%#41
NetoChelsea · MID0.4%#142
JamesChelsea · DEF1.1%#111
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.2%#191
WirtzLiverpool · MID2.6%#93
VirgilLiverpool · DEF3.2%#108
TavernierBournemouth · MID3.3%#138

All 267 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 100k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rankPoints
1João PedroChelseaFWD97.1%97.1%34.3%1.7%—133.0%+189.66.98#112
2PalmerChelseaMID57.3%57.3%46.6%7.5%—111.3%+15.25.86#25
3HaalandMan CityFWD89.6%89.6%12.6%0.2%—102.4%-193.05.29#69
4CalafioriArsenalDEF88.7%88.5%0.2%0.0%—88.7%+94.44.28#276
5GroßBrightonMID73.1%72.5%0.2%0.0%—72.6%+0.54.20#3317
6RogersChelseaMID61.3%61.3%1.8%0.0%—63.1%+6.05.79#38
7SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID55.9%55.9%0.0%0.0%—55.9%+0.55.19#83
8KonsaArsenalDEF52.7%51.0%0.0%0.0%—51.0%+4.83.71#596
9De CuyperBrightonDEF50.8%50.4%0.6%0.0%—51.0%-90.34.58#1511
10RayaArsenalGK47.2%46.7%0.0%0.0%—46.7%+91.53.92#4614
11Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD46.1%41.6%0.0%0.0%—41.6%+91.44.37#2510
12VerbruggenBrightonGK48.4%36.7%0.0%0.0%—36.7%+1.93.61#678
13B.FernandesMan UtdMID36.4%35.9%0.6%0.0%—36.5%+88.44.70#122
14GvardiolMan CityDEF35.0%28.1%0.0%0.0%—28.1%-3.23.36#9511
15IsakLiverpoolFWD21.5%21.5%2.0%0.0%—23.5%-92.95.37#52
16ØdegaardArsenalMID17.3%17.3%0.2%0.0%—17.5%+1.24.27#283
17MbeumoMan UtdMID20.7%16.7%0.0%0.0%—16.7%+89.34.57#162
18KinskySpursGK47.1%15.8%0.0%0.0%—15.8%+0.33.24#1147
19SakaArsenalMID14.2%14.2%0.4%0.0%—14.6%-1.14.53#178
20MuharemovićLeedsDEF19.4%14.3%0.0%0.0%—14.3%+1.53.64#647
21WissaNewcastleFWD19.2%14.3%0.0%0.0%—14.3%-0.64.41#222
22Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID13.0%12.8%0.0%0.0%—12.8%-0.74.01#428
23SchadeBrentfordMID11.5%10.7%0.2%0.0%—10.8%-91.83.80#5215
24TzolisArsenalMID10.8%10.1%0.2%0.0%—10.2%+1.23.69#603
25CherkiMan CityMID10.8%9.8%0.0%0.0%—9.8%-5.43.58#701
26GabrielArsenalDEF9.7%9.7%0.0%0.0%—9.7%+90.25.25#79
27VuskovicBrightonDEF9.8%9.2%0.0%0.0%—9.2%+0.34.06#386
28WhiteArsenalDEF8.3%8.0%0.0%0.0%—8.0%+1.24.48#181
29M.SangaréBrentfordMID24.3%7.5%0.0%0.0%—7.5%-3.12.79#1584
30N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF10.3%6.9%0.0%0.0%—6.9%+0.13.10#1262
31TarkowskiEvertonDEF7.1%6.3%0.0%0.0%—6.3%+0.63.34#1008
32HallNewcastleDEF19.9%5.2%0.0%0.0%—5.2%-2.83.27#1080
33GomezBrightonMID8.0%4.6%0.0%0.0%—4.6%+0.74.04#403
34GakpoLiverpoolMID4.7%3.8%0.2%0.0%—4.0%-92.23.59#691
35DavisIpswich TownDEF11.2%3.9%0.0%0.0%—3.9%-0.22.86#15014
36AjerBrentfordDEF10.0%3.8%0.0%0.0%—3.8%-2.63.05#1301
37Van HeckeSpursDEF4.8%3.8%0.0%0.0%—3.8%0.04.24#298
38TavernierBournemouthMID3.8%3.3%0.0%0.0%—3.3%+0.34.69#138
39VirgilLiverpoolDEF3.2%3.2%0.0%0.0%—3.2%-91.44.86#108
40SemenyoMan CityMID3.6%3.1%0.0%0.0%—3.1%-0.63.55#743
Show the other 227 players
The remaining players in the Top 100k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rankPoints
41MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF4.2%2.9%0.0%0.0%—2.9%+0.34.00#431
42NdiayeMan CityMID9.3%2.9%0.0%0.0%—2.9%-0.53.42#851
43ThomasCoventry CityDEF16.9%2.8%0.0%0.0%—2.8%+90.32.98#1390
44WirtzLiverpoolMID2.4%2.4%0.2%0.0%—2.6%-0.44.95#93
45BarryEvertonFWD9.6%2.5%0.0%0.0%—2.5%+0.34.38#242
46DiopIpswich TownDEF16.4%2.3%0.0%0.0%—2.3%+0.72.68#1661
47Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID3.2%2.0%0.0%0.0%—2.0%+90.23.51#782
48ScottBournemouthMID2.2%1.9%0.0%0.0%—1.9%0.04.13#354
49JacquetLiverpoolDEF2.1%1.8%0.0%0.0%—1.8%+0.53.98#449
50MykolenkoEvertonDEF3.1%1.6%0.0%0.0%—1.6%0.02.59#17711
51MaguireMan UtdDEF13.9%1.6%0.0%0.0%—1.6%-0.82.64#1741
52BarcolaLiverpoolMID1.5%1.5%0.0%0.0%—1.5%+0.52.39#1983
53BarnesNewcastleMID2.6%1.4%0.0%0.0%—1.4%+0.53.35#992
54ThiagoBrentfordFWD1.2%1.2%0.0%0.0%—1.2%-1.74.45#191
55JamesChelseaDEF1.1%1.1%0.0%0.0%—1.1%0.04.70#111
56GuéhiMan CityDEF1.6%1.1%0.0%0.0%—1.1%-0.53.55#736
57DedićNewcastleDEF3.4%1.1%0.0%0.0%—1.1%0.01.87#2430
58YalcouyéBrightonMID1.8%1.1%0.0%0.0%—1.1%+0.33.31#1048
59van EwijkCoventry CityDEF10.4%1.0%0.0%0.0%—1.0%0.02.66#1700
60BogleLeedsDEF1.5%1.0%0.0%0.0%—1.0%0.03.10#12515
61FodenMan CityMID2.1%1.0%0.0%0.0%—1.0%-91.83.22#115-2
62KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF1.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%—1.0%0.04.41#237
63HavertzArsenalFWD0.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%0.03.91#471
64KayodeBrentfordDEF2.6%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%-0.62.32#2031
65EganHull CityDEF10.9%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%-90.31.58#2642
66StachLeedsMID0.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%0.04.08#373
67ThiawNewcastleDEF2.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%0.03.39#912
68AinaNott'm ForestDEF2.1%0.8%0.0%0.0%—0.8%0.02.41#1972
69AndersonMan CityMID1.1%0.7%0.0%0.0%—0.7%-0.23.98#455
70KluivertBournemouthMID0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%—0.6%0.03.80#518
71HughesCrystal PalaceMID5.5%0.6%0.0%0.0%—0.6%0.01.62#2611
72AjayiHull CityDEF3.2%0.6%0.0%0.0%—0.6%-0.51.72#2541
73BallardSunderlandDEF4.3%0.6%0.0%0.0%—0.6%0.02.89#1480
74PetrovićBournemouthGK1.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%—0.5%0.03.17#1191
75O'SheaIpswich TownDEF10.1%0.5%0.0%0.0%—0.5%+0.22.67#1691
76LammensMan UtdGK3.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%—0.5%0.02.77#1612
77RiceArsenalMID0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.90#486
78MartinezChelseaGK0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%+0.23.73#552
79McGinnAston VillaMID0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.04.02#416
80JaneltBrentfordMID1.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.28#1064
81BoscagliBrightonDEF0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.67#626
82HatoChelseaDEF0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.33#1010
83EnzoMan CityMID0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.03#1362
84NetoChelseaMID0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.04.61#142
85HendersonCrystal PalaceGK0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.37#930
86KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.39#898
87EmersonnIpswich TownFWD0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.24#11312
88JustinLeedsDEF1.0%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%+0.33.68#612
89KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.5%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.50#811
90TraffordLeedsGK1.3%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%+0.23.51#793
91O'ReillyMan CityDEF1.2%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.04#1341
92RúbenMan CityDEF0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.03.15#1216
93ShawMan UtdDEF14.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%-1.01.22#2880
94RobertsonSpursDEF1.1%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%+0.22.62#1767
95E.Le FéeSunderlandMID4.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%-0.23.72#570
96BrobbeySunderlandFWD2.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%0.02.92#1441
97SuzukiAston VillaGK0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%—0.4%-1.13.13#1242
98F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%—0.3%+0.23.42#846
99YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%—0.3%0.04.21#321
100George HemmingsAston VillaMID1.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.79#1561
101EvanilsonBournemouthFWD0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.04.04#395
102KelleherBrentfordGK1.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-92.33.28#1053
103SteeleBrightonGK3.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.00.02#5180
104KostoulasBrightonFWD0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.04.23#3110
105DovinCoventry CityGK0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.00.00#5730
106LacroixChelseaDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.05.52#41
107PickfordEvertonGK0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%+0.23.21#1166
108GeorgeEvertonMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.35#983
109CastagneFulhamDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.36#2026
110KingFulhamMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.13.24#1113
111GilesHull CityDEF1.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%+0.21.55#2674
112BelloumiHull CityMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.50#18613
113SlaterHull CityMID12.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.64#1732
114AmpaduLeedsMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.72#567
115FrimpongLiverpoolDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.07#2221
116MunozLiverpoolMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.13#1231
117DonnarummaMan CityGK0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.22.84#1537
118DalotMan UtdDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.27#2072
119ElangaNewcastleMID5.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.25#1090
120TonaliSpursMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.62#663
121NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.02.68#1681
122AwoniyiCoventry CityFWD0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.38#92-2
123Pedro PorroSpursDEF1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.01.94#2360
124XhakaSunderlandMID1.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.23.08#1281
125HorníčekNewcastleGK0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.23.17#1201
126GonzaloFulhamFWD0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.03.72#582
127TzolakisHull CityGK1.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.52.78#1602
128MendyHull CityDEF5.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%-0.11.53#2681
129Maitland-NilesEvertonDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%—0.2%0.01.28#2826
130Strand LarsenCrystal PalaceFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%—0.1%+0.12.97#1408
131MarmoushSpursFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%—0.1%0.04.33#262
132DubravkaSpursGK18.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%—0.1%0.00.19#4050
133MosqueraArsenalDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.03#3120
134CashAston VillaDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.36#2010
135PauAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.55#2661
136MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%-0.23.50#801
137LindelöfAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.18#1181
138A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.08#4410
139BuendíaAston VillaMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%-0.63.80#502
140TielemansMan UtdMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.36#942
141KamaraAston VillaMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.90#1452
142ForsterBournemouthGK2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5140
143HillBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.48#822
144TruffertBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%+0.23.51#773
145SolerBournemouthDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.10#4280
146CollinsBrentfordDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%-0.80.09#4320
147Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.85#491
148O.DangoBrentfordMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.46#1901
149DamsgaardBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.52#761
150YarmoliukBrentfordMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.03#2274
151FuroBrentfordFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.06#4630
152RushworthCoventry CityGK1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.89#1470
153DunkBrightonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.63#6512
154HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.09#4350
155GeorginioBrightonFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.02#3130
156AyariBrightonMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.66#638
157WiefferBrightonDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.12#4190
158SánchezChelseaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#5660
159ColwillChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.18#2151
160PalestraChelseaDEF0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.07#4530
161CaicedoChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.08#4430
162Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.15#2950
163D.EssugoChelseaMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#5710
164N.JacksonAston VillaFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.04.24#300
165KitchingCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#5740
166DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.48#1870
167BidwellCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.05#4730
168LatibeaudiereCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.04#4850
169GrimesCoventry CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.05#1312
170Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.68#2581
171SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.67#2590
172MuñozNott'm ForestDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.58#1782
173RichardsCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.04.44#202
174CanvotCrystal PalaceDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.04.08#360
175SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.14#4140
176Drakes-ThomasCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.06#4650
177MatetaCrystal PalaceFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.11#4240
178NketiahCrystal PalaceFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.39#900
179BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.94#1426
180O'BrienEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.45#3641
181GrealishEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.05#2251
182GarnerEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.41#864
183McNeilCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.40#2740
184LenoFulhamGK1.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.05#1329
185LecomteFulhamGK0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5220
186RobinsonFulhamDEF1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.06#2236
187ReedFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.12#4210
188MunizFulhamFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.20#2911
189Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD2.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.06#4660
190PhillipsHull CityGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5240
191CoyleHull CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.15#2961
192CrooksHull CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.15#2971
193McBurnieHull CityFWD1.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.24#1124
194PalmerIpswich TownGK3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%+0.50.07#4570
195ButtonIpswich TownGK2.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5250
196KipréIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.07#4580
197GreavesIpswich TownDEF1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.43#1931
198AkpomIpswich TownFWD0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.86#3230
199Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD2.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.44#3670
200McAteerIpswich TownMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.23#2870
201RodonLeedsDEF1.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.12#4220
202JamesLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.74#3341
203TanakaLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.41#1966
204A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.27#1079
205WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.04#4880
206JarosLiverpoolGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.01#5430
207DaviesLiverpoolGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5270
208Mac AllisterLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.33#1021
209McConnellLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.07#4590
210LewisMan CityDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.69#3390
211SávioSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.76#1633
212HeavenMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.55#3510
213AmassMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.03#5080
214CunhaMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.96#1412
215Bendito MantatoMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.06#4670
216FletcherMan UtdMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.07#4600
217ŠeškoMan UtdFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.06#2241
218ObiMan UtdFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.04#4920
219BotmanNewcastleDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.47#832
220BurnNewcastleDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.06#4680
221LivramentoNewcastleDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.00#3143
222WillockNewcastleMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.22#2111
223SelsNott'm ForestGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.15#1223
224MilenkovićNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.19#1170
225MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.36#966
226Jair CunhaNott'm ForestDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.02#1380
227I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.20#2931
228YatesNott'm ForestMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.32#3800
229Igor JesusNott'm ForestFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.64#1757
230AustinSpursGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.01#5470
231SenesiSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.02#2290
232Van de VenSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.56#726
233SpenceSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#6370
234DaviesSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.08#4470
235TelSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.36#971
236MaddisonSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.30#2811
237OlusesiSpursMID1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.08#4480
238SolankeSpursFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.46#2722
239RicharlisonSpursFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#6420
240ScarlettSpursFWD0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.00#6430
241RoefsSunderlandGK1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.04#1352
242MukieleSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.79#1570
243HumeSunderlandDEF5.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%-0.21.97#2320
244AldereteSunderlandDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.25#2850
245ReinildoSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.23#209-2
246O'NienSunderlandDEF1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.51#3560
247MeunierSunderlandDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.10#2202
248SadikiSunderlandMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.21#2132
249IsidorSunderlandFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.71#2571
250MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5310
251TargettHull CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.23#3980
252ScherpenIpswich TownGK1.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.10#1271
253SilvaBournemouthDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.25#1103
254AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.57#716
255CharlesFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.02.19#2145
256Gourna-DouathHull CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.82#2490
257EncisoIpswich TownMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.03.75#532
258OuattaraIpswich TownDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.06#3061
259BentleyCoventry CityGK4.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.04#5000
260CairnsLeedsGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.01#5480
261ZepaFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.16#4100
262ZettererLeedsGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.02#5330
263Norton-CuffyHull CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.81#3270
264ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.01.79#2521
265J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.17#4080
266GrahamEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.00.11#4260
267MfuniCoventry CityDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%—0.0%0.0——0

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 60 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Method

Effective ownership

Effective ownership (EO) counts a player once for every manager who starts him, twice for every manager who captains him and three times for a triple captain (TC), divided by the number of managers in the tier - so a heavily captained player can go past 100%. Own is the share with him anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, and the captain and TC shares are the armband picks as the managers made them. FPL only shows picks after the deadline, and the multipliers it gives back are the ones that counted once auto-subs had been applied. Each gameweek uses its latest capture.

Who was sampled, and how they're weighted

Managers are sampled in rank bands - 1 to 1,000, 1,001 to 10,000 and 10,001 to 100,000 - and each sampled manager is weighted by how many managers his band holds, so every share stands for the whole tier rather than for the sample. The bands, the numbers sampled and the weights are printed below. The top 10k is ranks 1 to 10,000 at the capture; the top 100k adds the band above it. A tier is shown only when every band inside it was sampled - sampling of the 10,001 to 100,000 band began on 13 September 2026 - and is otherwise marked unavailable rather than estimated from the bands that were.

The same-managers column

The same-manager change is measured only over managers who appear in both this gameweek's capture and the previous one, weighted the same way: their level now minus their level a week ago. It is free of any churn in who was sampled, but the sample is redrawn each week, so the overlap is usually around fifty managers and the figure carries roughly plus or minus 14 points. It is shown as a dash when there is no previous capture, and for a tier whose overlap misses one of its rank bands - normally the case for the top 100k.

The model column

The model column is Sideline Quant's own projection for the gameweek, taken from the last run before the deadline and summed across a double gameweek, so it is what the model said in advance and never a hindsight number. Our rank is the player's place among every player in that run, and the chance of 10+ is that run's probability of a ten-point haul, which is absent for a double gameweek and for the pre-season bundle that did not record it. Likely starters are players the run gave more than 60 expected minutes. Gameweek 1 predates the retention of runs and uses the committed pre-season bundle instead.

What counts as a move

The headline change compares this gameweek's level with last gameweek's: two separate samples of about a thousand managers, one taken each week, so it carries sampling noise of roughly plus or minus 4 points at 95% on a share near 30%, and a change smaller than that is noise rather than a move. It shows the template moving rather than the same managers trading. The same-manager change in the full table is that narrower reading. A player last week's sample held and this week's does not sits at the foot of the full table at 0.0; where there is no previous capture, both readings are shown as a dash.

The template-vs-model rule

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.

How it's scored

Once a gameweek settles, every row carries the player's realised FPL points, summed across his fixtures that gameweek and before any armband, and each list carries the mean of the rows that scored. The lists are fixed by the ownership and the projection at the deadline; the points are filled in afterwards and nothing is re-picked. Until the gameweek settles, points and means are shown as a dash and the previous gameweek's verdict is shown instead, if that gameweek has settled.

Top 10k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25

Top 100k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25
10001-100000500180.00

Free to use, quote and redistribute, including commercially, with attribution to Sideline Quant and a link to https://sidelinequant.com. Produced by Sideline Quant.