Sideline Quant
Loading…

Top-10k picks

Elite 10k Analysis

Track what the current top 10k managers are doing with their teams week by week.

Top 10k

1,000 managers sampled from the live top 10k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 10,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

The biggest rises and falls in effective ownership since Gameweek 6.

Bought: biggest rises
PlayerLast weekNowChange
HaalandMan City · FWD127.9%237.6%+109.7
KonsaArsenal · DEF28.3%46.8%+18.5
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD7.6%20.1%+12.5
CherkiMan City · MID18.7%29.9%+11.2
GvardiolMan City · DEF24.3%32.6%+8.3
KinskySpurs · GK6.5%14.6%+8.1
ManzambiAston Villa · MID0.8%6.6%+5.8
Van HeckeSpurs · DEF1.1%6.8%+5.7
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF2.2%7.3%+5.1
GonzaloFulham · FWD11.3%16.2%+4.9
Sold: biggest falls
PlayerLast weekNowChange
SchadeBrentford · MID18.9%2.2%-16.7
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID19.6%3.0%-16.6
PalmerChelsea · MID83.4%66.9%-16.5
HallNewcastle · DEF39.6%23.6%-16.0
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID18.0%3.9%-14.1
João PedroChelsea · FWD109.1%97.5%-11.6
WissaNewcastle · FWD17.5%6.4%-11.1
TarkowskiEverton · DEF16.0%6.2%-9.8
BarryEverton · FWD21.3%13.0%-8.3
SakaArsenal · MID29.6%21.8%-7.8

Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. This compares 1,000 managers sampled last gameweek with 1,000 sampled this one. They're not the same managers, so this is the template shifting - nobody has necessarily made a transfer. A change smaller than about 4 points is sampling noise.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 10k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+
HaalandMan City · FWD99.0%38.6%26.3%
João PedroChelsea · FWD0.3%0.0%9.6%
GroßBrighton · MID0.2%0.0%13.1%
PalmerChelsea · MID0.2%0.0%9.0%
SakaArsenal · MID0.1%0.0%16.7%
SávioSpurs · MID0.1%0.0%11.9%

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share.

Template vs model

How this is measured
Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
KinskySpurs · GK14.6%#87
HallNewcastle · DEF23.6%#79
VerbruggenBrighton · GK34.8%#69
RayaArsenal · GK44.7%#63
BarnesNewcastle · MID14.5%#50
KonsaArsenal · DEF46.8%#47
RogersChelsea · MID82.4%#44
GvardiolMan City · DEF32.6%#42
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
AndersonMan City · MID0.4%#12
O'ReillyMan City · DEF0.6%#8
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID0.8%#20
ThiagoBrentford · FWD0.9%#14
GabrielArsenal · DEF1.2%#10
SávioSpurs · MID1.7%#19
SolankeSpurs · FWD1.8%#17
GuéhiMan City · DEF2.3%#7

Last week's verdict: Gameweek 6

How this is measured

The same rule applied to Gameweek 6, scored against what the players returned.

The template's eight averaged 5.8 points; the model's eight averaged 2.8. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
KonsaArsenal · DEF28.3%#1964
VerbruggenBrighton · GK42.5%#819
GvardiolMan City · DEF24.3%#774
HallNewcastle · DEF39.6%#500
De CuyperBrighton · DEF82.9%#3415
SchadeBrentford · MID18.9%#321
RayaArsenal · GK43.4%#273
CherkiMan City · MID18.7%#2610
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
SzoboszlaiLiverpool · MID0.1%#120
CunhaMan Utd · MID1.0%#1810
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID1.5%#62
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.7%#104
TavernierBournemouth · MID2.5%#171
GabrielArsenal · DEF2.9%#42
GonzaloFulham · FWD11.3%#112
ØdegaardArsenal · MID15.2%#201

All 275 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 10k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
1HaalandMan CityFWD100.0%100.0%99.0%38.6%127.9%237.6%+83.86.79#1
2João PedroChelseaFWD97.8%97.2%0.3%0.0%109.1%97.5%-8.24.38#25
3CalafioriArsenalDEF95.2%94.7%0.0%0.0%95.5%94.7%+4.34.42#22
4GroßBrightonMID91.8%91.4%0.2%0.0%93.5%91.6%-0.35.00#6
5De CuyperBrightonDEF87.9%87.3%0.0%0.0%82.9%87.3%+1.64.57#16
6RogersChelseaMID82.9%82.4%0.0%0.0%80.0%82.4%+2.94.02#44
7PalmerChelseaMID67.0%66.7%0.2%0.0%83.4%66.9%-25.94.13#37
8KonsaArsenalDEF60.2%46.8%0.0%0.0%28.3%46.8%+9.93.98#47
9RayaArsenalGK47.3%44.7%0.0%0.0%43.4%44.7%-0.33.69#63
10VerbruggenBrightonGK49.7%34.8%0.0%0.0%42.5%34.8%-5.53.63#69
11GvardiolMan CityDEF34.7%32.6%0.0%0.0%24.3%32.6%+8.24.09#42
12CherkiMan CityMID30.7%29.9%0.0%0.0%18.7%29.9%+13.55.65#2
13HallNewcastleDEF45.9%23.6%0.0%0.0%39.6%23.6%-19.33.51#79
14SakaArsenalMID22.2%21.7%0.1%0.0%29.6%21.8%-14.45.18#3
15Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD26.1%20.1%0.0%0.0%7.6%20.1%+11.54.76#9
16GonzaloFulhamFWD17.9%16.2%0.0%0.0%11.3%16.2%+2.65.18#4
17KinskySpursGK30.6%14.6%0.0%0.0%6.5%14.6%+4.33.43#87
18BarnesNewcastleMID17.4%14.5%0.0%0.0%17.4%14.5%-6.63.91#50
19MbeumoMan UtdMID15.3%13.8%0.0%0.0%21.6%13.8%-4.64.70#11
20BarryEvertonFWD22.9%13.0%0.0%0.0%21.3%13.0%-14.44.54#18
21KingFulhamMID12.8%11.2%0.0%0.0%9.2%11.2%+1.64.24#31
22SemenyoMan CityMID10.3%10.2%0.0%0.0%5.8%10.2%+3.04.50#21
23ØdegaardArsenalMID9.6%8.2%0.0%0.0%15.2%8.2%-6.64.32#26
24Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID11.5%7.7%0.0%0.0%13.4%7.7%-4.63.79#55
25MuharemovićLeedsDEF16.9%7.3%0.0%0.0%2.2%7.3%+4.63.65#68
26Van HeckeSpursDEF7.4%6.8%0.0%0.0%1.1%6.8%+12.85.05#5
27ManzambiAston VillaMID7.4%6.6%0.0%0.0%0.8%6.6%+2.63.65#66
28WissaNewcastleFWD11.7%6.4%0.0%0.0%17.5%6.4%-13.74.16#36
29TarkowskiEvertonDEF12.1%6.2%0.0%0.0%16.0%6.2%-9.93.36#92
30VuskovicBrightonDEF6.6%6.2%0.0%0.0%7.5%6.2%+0.34.67#13
31TavernierBournemouthMID6.3%5.3%0.0%0.0%2.5%5.3%+4.34.42#23
32BelloumiHull CityMID6.2%4.6%0.0%0.0%3.0%4.6%+7.82.68#154
33B.FernandesMan UtdMID4.0%3.9%0.0%0.0%18.0%3.9%-4.94.58#15
34Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID17.5%3.0%0.0%0.0%19.6%3.0%-12.82.05#223
35EnzoMan CityMID2.7%2.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%2.6%+3.94.10#41
36N.JacksonAston VillaFWD3.0%2.6%0.0%0.0%0.8%2.6%+2.04.12#38
37BogleLeedsDEF4.2%2.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%2.6%+4.33.50#81
38GomezBrightonMID3.9%2.5%0.0%0.0%0.9%2.5%0.04.17#34
39NdiayeMan CityMID3.2%2.5%0.0%0.0%0.9%2.5%0.03.36#93
40AffengruberFulhamDEF2.7%2.4%0.0%0.0%0.9%2.4%0.04.00#46
Show the other 235 players
The remaining players in the Top 10k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
41GuéhiMan CityDEF2.3%2.3%0.0%0.0%2.3%2.3%+2.04.90#7
42SchadeBrentfordMID15.8%2.2%0.0%0.0%18.9%2.2%-16.52.15#217
43KostoulasBrightonFWD2.9%2.2%0.0%0.0%1.4%2.2%0.03.81#54
44DokuMan CityMID2.1%2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%+2.33.13#111
45SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID14.5%2.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%2.0%+2.00.70#347
46AjerBrentfordDEF9.2%1.8%0.0%0.0%3.7%1.8%0.03.25#100
47SolankeSpursFWD1.9%1.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8%+4.34.57#17
48TzolakisHull CityGK5.2%1.8%0.0%0.0%1.7%1.8%+2.03.01#125
49VirgilLiverpoolDEF1.8%1.7%0.0%0.0%0.5%1.7%0.03.83#53
50SávioSpursMID1.6%1.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.7%+2.34.53#19
51FodenMan CityMID1.6%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%+2.32.59#167
52LenoFulhamGK3.0%1.5%0.0%0.0%2.0%1.5%0.03.65#67
53GabrielArsenalDEF1.2%1.2%0.0%0.0%2.9%1.2%-0.74.75#10
54IsakLiverpoolFWD3.7%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%1.2%0.00.87#330
55BarcolaLiverpoolMID1.2%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.2%+2.33.73#60
56ThomasCoventry CityDEF18.0%1.1%0.0%0.0%4.6%1.1%-0.32.65#160
57BasseyFulhamDEF1.1%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%+0.33.88#51
58CastagneFulhamDEF1.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.02.29#202
59ThiagoBrentfordFWD1.1%0.9%0.0%0.0%1.7%0.9%-2.04.63#14
60WirtzLiverpoolMID0.9%0.9%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.9%+2.04.26#29
61DonnarummaMan CityGK1.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.8%0.03.45#83
62TraffordLeedsGK3.2%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.8%-0.33.55#77
63E.Le FéeSunderlandMID2.2%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.8%0.04.51#20
64WhiteArsenalDEF1.0%0.7%0.0%0.0%1.7%0.7%-2.32.95#130
65HavertzArsenalFWD0.7%0.7%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.7%0.03.56#74
66McGinnAston VillaMID1.0%0.7%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.7%0.03.77#57
67EganHull CityDEF13.8%0.7%0.0%0.0%2.1%0.7%-3.92.55#172
68A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.9%0.7%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.7%0.02.88#138
69JacquetLiverpoolDEF1.6%0.7%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.7%+2.03.13#110
70IwobiFulhamMID0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%0.04.03#43
71AjayiHull CityDEF5.3%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.6%0.02.43#187
72O'ReillyMan CityDEF0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%+2.04.79#8
73MaguireMan UtdDEF2.1%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.6%-2.32.90#135
74CunhaMan UtdMID0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.6%+2.03.56#75
75ThiawNewcastleDEF1.2%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.6%-2.33.58#73
76SilvaBournemouthDEF0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%+0.34.41#24
77EvanilsonBournemouthFWD0.7%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.04.22#33
78PickfordEvertonGK1.5%0.5%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.5%0.03.22#103
79JustinLeedsDEF1.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.5%0.03.32#95
80BuendíaAston VillaMID0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.4%0.03.44#84
81AndersonMan CityMID0.7%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.4%0.04.70#12
82RiceArsenalMID0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.3%0.03.97#49
83MartinezChelseaGK0.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.3%0.03.19#105
84CashAston VillaDEF0.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.02.31#199
85KelleherBrentfordGK0.9%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.3%0.03.31#97
86RobinsonFulhamDEF0.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.01.93#229
87SlaterHull CityMID8.7%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.3%-2.32.66#158
88RúbenMan CityDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.3%+0.34.32#27
89LammensMan UtdGK1.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.3%0.02.98#127
90KudusSpursMID0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.02.93#133
91BrobbeySunderlandFWD0.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.03.06#120
92M.SangaréBrentfordMID7.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%2.2%0.3%-0.33.17#109
93SuzukiAston VillaGK0.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.3%0.03.13#112
94PetrovićBournemouthGK1.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%0.03.43#86
95HendersonChelseaMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.87#140
96HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.01.67#252
97MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF3.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.2%-2.02.25#206
98GarnerEvertonMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.2%0.03.73#59
99McBurnieHull CityFWD0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%+2.03.44#85
100O'SheaIpswich TownDEF6.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.4%0.2%-2.31.61#260
101StachLeedsMID0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%0.04.12#39
102GakpoLiverpoolMID1.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.62#352
103ShawMan UtdDEF2.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.2%0.01.93#230
104BotmanNewcastleDEF0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.2%0.03.66#65
105TonaliSpursMID0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.04.16#35
106WillockNewcastleMID0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%-0.32.45#182
107DubravkaSpursGK20.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.2%0.00.12#424
108DedićNewcastleDEF1.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%0.02.59#169
109KamaraAston VillaMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.81#145
110RayanBournemouthMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%-0.33.85#52
111KayodeBrentfordDEF1.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.03.05#121
112F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.1%0.03.76#58
113DunkBrightonDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.03.23#102
114NetoChelseaMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.36#91
115van EwijkCoventry CityDEF4.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.1%0.01.98#226
116MuñozNott'm ForestDEF1.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.3%0.1%-4.32.70#152
117HughesCrystal PalaceMID1.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.47#365
118MykolenkoEvertonDEF4.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.83#334
119GrealishEvertonMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.03.07#118
120ArmstrongEvertonMID0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%-2.02.86#142
121BobbFulhamMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.04.24#30
122SessegnonFulhamDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%+2.03.58#72
123CoyleHull CityDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.20#210
124KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.1%0.02.61#164
125KoumasLiverpoolMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.20#212
126Matheus N.Man CityDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.79#56
127MarmoushSpursFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%+2.03.12#113
128MainooMan UtdMID0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.02.40#191
129N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF3.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.1%0.02.68#155
130MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.92#134
131Van de VenSpursDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.32#96
132MaddisonSpursMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%+2.02.06#222
133RoefsSunderlandGK0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.11#115
134XhakaSunderlandMID0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.61#71
135TzolisArsenalMID0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.11#430
136AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.61#165
137MendyHull CityDEF6.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.1%0.00.13#419
138YalcouyéBrightonMID2.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.1%0.02.90#136
139BentleyCoventry CityGK7.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.02#536
140MosqueraArsenalDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.49#277
141EzeArsenalMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.33#295
142A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#461
143BurrowesAston VillaMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#446
144George HemmingsAston VillaMID0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.86#331
145ForsterBournemouthGK4.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#499
146TruffertBournemouthDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.98#48
147ScottBournemouthMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.13#417
148Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.29#98
149HenryBrentfordDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.39#382
150SchusterBrentfordDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.01.25#300
151JaneltBrentfordMID1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.03.42#88
152FuroBrentfordFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#522
153RushworthCoventry CityGK0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.02.75#150
154SteeleBrightonGK2.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.02#523
155SánchezChelseaGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#573
156HatoChelseaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.80#338
157PalestraChelseaDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%-2.01.79#242
158CaicedoChelseaMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.81#146
159Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.56#359
160DelapNott'm ForestFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%-2.02.44#183
161DovinCoventry CityGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#581
162DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.24#207
163WoolfendenCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#539
164AmendaCoventry CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.05#477
165RudoniCoventry CityMID0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.55#76
166GrimesCoventry CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.46#180
167ShepherdCoventry CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#448
168Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.58#170
169SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.27#298
170RichardsCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.62#162
171CanvotCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.37#193
172KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.85#143
173BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.0%0.01.40#285
174KeaneEvertonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.03#123
175GeorgeEvertonMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.18#215
176LecomteFulhamGK2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.01#540
177McNallyFulhamGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#598
178AndersenFulhamDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.95#228
179DiopIpswich TownDEF6.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.52#270
180ReedFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#442
181Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD2.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#450
182PhillipsHull CityGK1.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#529
183Lo-TutalaHull CityGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#600
184GilesHull CityDEF2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.01.92#231
185CrooksHull CityMID0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.08#221
186ZambranoHull CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.27#399
187PalmerIpswich TownGK4.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#504
188ButtonIpswich TownGK3.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#545
189DavisIpswich TownDEF7.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.3%0.0%-3.91.70#249
190GreavesIpswich TownDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.27#400
191FurlongIpswich TownDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#422
192EmersonnIpswich TownFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.02.99#126
193AkpomIpswich TownFWD0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.26#299
194Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD3.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.96#318
195McAteerIpswich TownMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.36#386
196AmpaduLeedsMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.71#62
197WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#505
198DaviesLiverpoolGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#547
199MunozLiverpoolMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.37#90
200HeatonMan UtdGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#634
201DalotMan UtdDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.32#198
202PopeNewcastleGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#411
203ElangaNewcastleMID0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#444
204NeaveNewcastleFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#641
205SelsNott'm ForestGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.11#114
206AinaNott'm ForestDEF0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%0.02.27#205
207NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.95#131
208I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.56#264
209AustinSpursGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#550
210Pedro PorroSpursDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#425
211RobertsonSpursDEF1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.00#225
212DaviesSpursDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.10#435
213OlusesiSpursMID0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#456
214ScarlettSpursFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#656
215BallardSunderlandDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.14#414
216HumeSunderlandDEF2.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%-3.92.51#175
217O'NienSunderlandDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.30#394
218MeunierSunderlandDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#319
219N.AnguloSunderlandMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.46#181
220IsidorSunderlandFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.41#380
221MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#551
222ScherpenIpswich TownGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.30#395
223HorníčekNewcastleGK0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.03.19#107
224ChavarriaChelseaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.96#129
225HerringtonHull CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.47#366
226KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.59#168
227EncisoIpswich TownMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.66#159
228LienouLeedsDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#515
229ShaharNewcastleDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#665
230Wan-BissakaAston VillaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.76#244
231AhokaSunderlandMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#431
232PalaciosIpswich TownMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.70#250
233CairnsLeedsGK1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#553
234ZettererLeedsGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#554
235ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#537
236Maitland-NilesEvertonDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.0%-3.92.72#151
237J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#324
238BalcombeBrentfordGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#555
239WrightAston VillaGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#556
—MerinoArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.13#306
—GyökeresArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.0%0.02.41#188
—MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#441
—TielemansMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.01#124
—HillBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.04.02#45
—SmithBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.61#163
—KluivertBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.23#208
—ValdimarssonBrentfordGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#500
—CollinsBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.95#320
—O.DangoBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.43#186
—YarmoliukBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.32#197
—JamesChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.05#474
—LaviaChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.80#238
—KitchingCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#582
—Borges RodriguesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#584
—HendersonCrystal PalaceGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.81#337
—LacroixChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.71#61
—SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.01.72#247
—WhartonCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.33#94
—YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.08#117
—Strand LarsenCrystal PalaceFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.09#116
—RöhlEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#317
—WaltonIpswich TownGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.44#184
—RodonLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#427
—GudmundssonLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.87#141
—NmechaLeedsFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.67#254
—JarosLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#620
—NyoniLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.07#308
—ObiMan UtdFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#637
—Bruno G.ArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.79#147
—Igor JesusNott'm ForestFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#455
—SenesiSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.04.32#28
—ReinildoSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.89#233
—TargettHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#494
—ZepaFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.10#436
—Harwood-BellisAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.14#415

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. Last week is Gameweek 6's level in a separate sample of 1,000 managers. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 75 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Top 100k

1,500 managers sampled from the live top 100k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 100,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

The biggest rises and falls in effective ownership since Gameweek 6.

Bought: biggest rises
PlayerLast weekNowChange
HaalandMan City · FWD130.7%225.5%+94.8
KonsaArsenal · DEF29.1%43.2%+14.1
CherkiMan City · MID19.5%32.7%+13.2
KinskySpurs · GK7.3%19.5%+12.2
De CuyperBrighton · DEF73.6%82.9%+9.3
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD13.2%21.4%+8.2
RogersChelsea · MID73.7%81.3%+7.6
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF2.2%9.2%+7.0
TavernierBournemouth · MID1.5%6.8%+5.3
SzoboszlaiLiverpool · MID0.2%4.9%+4.7
Sold: biggest falls
PlayerLast weekNowChange
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID30.2%9.0%-21.2
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID23.9%4.4%-19.5
SchadeBrentford · MID22.2%3.5%-18.7
João PedroChelsea · FWD108.1%97.9%-10.2
TarkowskiEverton · DEF15.5%5.8%-9.7
MbeumoMan Utd · MID23.4%14.3%-9.1
HallNewcastle · DEF33.7%25.0%-8.7
VerbruggenBrighton · GK40.1%33.4%-6.7
WissaNewcastle · FWD12.4%7.1%-5.3
DavisIpswich Town · DEF5.4%0.2%-5.2

Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. This compares 1,500 managers sampled last gameweek with 1,500 sampled this one. They're not the same managers, so this is the template shifting - nobody has necessarily made a transfer. This tier's sampling noise is wider than the top 10k's.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 100k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+
HaalandMan City · FWD97.6%28.3%26.3%
João PedroChelsea · FWD0.8%0.0%9.6%
GroßBrighton · MID0.6%0.0%13.1%
IsakLiverpool · FWD0.4%0.0%1.9%
CherkiMan City · MID0.4%0.0%18.0%
PalmerChelsea · MID0.2%0.0%9.0%
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID0.2%0.0%11.7%

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share.

Template vs model

How this is measured
Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
KinskySpurs · GK19.5%#87
HallNewcastle · DEF25.0%#79
VerbruggenBrighton · GK33.4%#69
RayaArsenal · GK39.6%#63
BarnesNewcastle · MID13.3%#50
KonsaArsenal · DEF43.2%#47
RogersChelsea · MID81.3%#44
GvardiolMan City · DEF32.4%#42
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
AndersonMan City · MID0.2%#12
O'ReillyMan City · DEF0.6%#8
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID0.6%#20
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.0%#14
SolankeSpurs · FWD1.4%#17
GabrielArsenal · DEF1.6%#10
SávioSpurs · MID2.5%#19
GuéhiMan City · DEF3.1%#7

Last week's verdict: Gameweek 6

How this is measured

The same rule applied to Gameweek 6, scored against what the players returned.

The template's eight averaged 4.8 points; the model's eight averaged 2.9. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
KonsaArsenal · DEF29.1%#1964
VerbruggenBrighton · GK40.1%#819
GvardiolMan City · DEF29.1%#774
HallNewcastle · DEF33.7%#500
BarnesNewcastle · MID17.0%#372
De CuyperBrighton · DEF73.6%#3415
SchadeBrentford · MID22.2%#321
RayaArsenal · GK44.7%#273
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
SzoboszlaiLiverpool · MID0.2%#120
ThiagoBrentford · FWD0.3%#104
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID1.2%#62
CunhaMan Utd · MID1.4%#1810
TavernierBournemouth · MID1.5%#171
GabrielArsenal · DEF4.6%#42
WissaNewcastle · FWD12.4%#92
GonzaloFulham · FWD14.3%#112

All 308 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 100k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
1HaalandMan CityFWD99.6%99.6%97.6%28.3%130.7%225.5%+62.46.79#1
2João PedroChelseaFWD97.4%97.2%0.8%0.0%108.1%97.9%-0.84.38#25
3CalafioriArsenalDEF94.7%94.4%0.0%0.0%94.0%94.4%-17.64.42#22
4GroßBrightonMID90.7%89.8%0.6%0.0%90.9%90.3%+18.05.00#6
5De CuyperBrightonDEF83.5%82.9%0.0%0.0%73.6%82.9%+0.24.57#16
6RogersChelseaMID81.6%81.3%0.0%0.0%73.7%81.3%+0.34.02#44
7PalmerChelseaMID56.9%56.3%0.2%0.0%59.3%56.6%-56.64.13#37
8KonsaArsenalDEF56.2%43.2%0.0%0.0%29.1%43.2%+55.03.98#47
9RayaArsenalGK42.4%39.6%0.0%0.0%44.7%39.6%0.03.69#63
10VerbruggenBrightonGK47.3%33.4%0.0%0.0%40.1%33.4%-0.63.63#69
11CherkiMan CityMID33.3%32.3%0.4%0.0%19.5%32.7%+73.35.65#2
12GvardiolMan CityDEF33.5%32.4%0.0%0.0%29.1%32.4%+18.84.09#42
13HallNewcastleDEF44.7%25.0%0.0%0.0%33.7%25.0%-19.93.51#79
14SakaArsenalMID24.4%24.1%0.0%0.0%29.2%24.1%-19.45.18#3
15Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD27.1%21.4%0.0%0.0%13.2%21.4%+1.24.76#9
16KinskySpursGK37.3%19.5%0.0%0.0%7.3%19.5%+0.43.43#87
17GonzaloFulhamFWD16.2%15.3%0.0%0.0%14.3%15.3%+0.35.18#4
18MbeumoMan UtdMID16.3%14.3%0.0%0.0%23.4%14.3%-0.54.70#11
19BarnesNewcastleMID16.1%13.3%0.0%0.0%17.0%13.3%-18.73.91#50
20ØdegaardArsenalMID14.1%13.1%0.0%0.0%17.5%13.1%-18.74.32#26
21BarryEvertonFWD18.9%11.6%0.0%0.0%15.8%11.6%-37.44.54#18
22KingFulhamMID12.8%11.0%0.0%0.0%11.5%11.0%+0.24.24#31
23SemenyoMan CityMID9.7%9.3%0.0%0.0%8.1%9.3%+0.34.50#21
24MuharemovićLeedsDEF19.9%9.2%0.0%0.0%2.2%9.2%+0.53.65#68
25B.FernandesMan UtdMID9.0%8.8%0.2%0.0%30.2%9.0%-0.54.58#15
26VuskovicBrightonDEF7.7%7.3%0.0%0.0%6.7%7.3%0.04.67#13
27WissaNewcastleFWD12.7%7.1%0.0%0.0%12.4%7.1%-1.44.16#36
28TavernierBournemouthMID8.0%6.8%0.0%0.0%1.5%6.8%+0.44.42#23
29Van HeckeSpursDEF6.5%6.3%0.0%0.0%2.3%6.3%+1.35.05#5
30TarkowskiEvertonDEF10.6%5.8%0.0%0.0%15.5%5.8%-1.03.36#92
31Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID8.0%5.6%0.0%0.0%7.5%5.6%-0.53.79#55
32BelloumiHull CityMID7.8%5.1%0.0%0.0%3.2%5.1%+0.82.68#154
33ManzambiAston VillaMID5.4%5.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%5.0%+0.33.65#66
34SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID17.3%4.9%0.0%0.0%0.2%4.9%+0.20.70#347
35Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID15.8%4.4%0.0%0.0%23.9%4.4%-1.32.05#223
36SchadeBrentfordMID16.9%3.5%0.0%0.0%22.2%3.5%-37.62.15#217
37KostoulasBrightonFWD3.5%3.3%0.0%0.0%2.1%3.3%0.03.81#54
38GuéhiMan CityDEF3.1%3.1%0.0%0.0%3.1%3.1%+0.24.90#7
39IsakLiverpoolFWD4.7%2.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%3.0%0.00.87#330
40ThomasCoventry CityDEF20.9%2.6%0.0%0.0%5.0%2.6%0.02.65#160
Show the other 268 players
The remaining players in the Top 100k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
41NdiayeMan CityMID3.4%2.6%0.0%0.0%2.1%2.6%0.03.36#93
42SávioSpursMID2.7%2.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.5%+0.24.53#19
43TzolakisHull CityGK5.4%2.2%0.0%0.0%2.0%2.2%+0.23.01#125
44GomezBrightonMID3.3%2.1%0.0%0.0%2.4%2.1%0.04.17#34
45N.JacksonAston VillaFWD2.5%2.1%0.0%0.0%0.3%2.1%+0.24.12#38
46BogleLeedsDEF4.9%2.1%0.0%0.0%0.9%2.1%+0.43.50#81
47VirgilLiverpoolDEF2.7%2.1%0.0%0.0%1.3%2.1%0.03.83#53
48DokuMan CityMID2.0%2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0%+0.23.13#111
49LenoFulhamGK2.8%1.9%0.0%0.0%0.7%1.9%0.03.65#67
50AffengruberFulhamDEF2.4%1.9%0.0%0.0%1.9%1.9%0.04.00#46
51GabrielArsenalDEF1.6%1.6%0.0%0.0%4.6%1.6%-0.14.75#10
52AjerBrentfordDEF7.0%1.6%0.0%0.0%5.1%1.6%0.03.25#100
53DonnarummaMan CityGK1.5%1.5%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.5%0.03.45#83
54SolankeSpursFWD1.4%1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%+0.44.57#17
55JacquetLiverpoolDEF2.1%1.3%0.0%0.0%1.5%1.3%+0.23.13#110
56EnzoMan CityMID1.2%1.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.2%+0.44.10#41
57PickfordEvertonGK2.3%1.1%0.0%0.0%1.4%1.1%0.03.22#103
58M.SangaréBrentfordMID7.6%1.1%0.0%0.0%1.7%1.1%0.03.17#109
59WhiteArsenalDEF1.5%1.0%0.0%0.0%1.2%1.0%-0.22.95#130
60ThiagoBrentfordFWD1.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.0%-0.24.63#14
61EganHull CityDEF12.4%1.0%0.0%0.0%3.3%1.0%-0.42.55#172
62TraffordLeedsGK3.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.0%0.03.55#77
63CunhaMan UtdMID1.0%1.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%1.0%+18.23.56#75
64BasseyFulhamDEF1.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.8%0.03.88#51
65MaguireMan UtdDEF2.7%0.8%0.0%0.0%2.8%0.8%-0.22.90#135
66BarcolaLiverpoolMID0.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%+0.23.73#60
67MartinezChelseaGK0.8%0.7%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.7%0.03.19#105
68RiceArsenalMID0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.6%0.03.97#49
69McGinnAston VillaMID1.0%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.6%0.03.77#57
70EvanilsonBournemouthFWD0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.04.22#33
71MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF2.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%2.2%0.6%-0.22.25#206
72CastagneFulhamDEF1.0%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.02.29#202
73AjayiHull CityDEF5.8%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.02.43#187
74StachLeedsMID0.9%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.04.12#39
75O'ReillyMan CityDEF0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.6%+0.24.79#8
76RúbenMan CityDEF0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%0.04.32#27
77MarmoushSpursFWD0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%+0.23.12#113
78E.Le FéeSunderlandMID2.4%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.6%0.04.51#20
79N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF5.2%0.5%0.0%0.0%2.3%0.5%0.02.68#155
80HavertzArsenalFWD0.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.4%0.03.56#74
81KayodeBrentfordDEF1.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.4%0.03.05#121
82RobinsonFulhamDEF0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.01.93#229
83DiopIpswich TownDEF8.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.9%0.4%0.01.52#270
84SlaterHull CityMID10.4%0.4%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.4%-0.22.66#158
85O'SheaIpswich TownDEF3.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.4%-0.21.61#260
86JustinLeedsDEF2.0%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.03.32#95
87A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.02.88#138
88WirtzLiverpoolMID0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.4%+0.24.26#29
89LammensMan UtdGK1.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%1.3%0.4%0.02.98#127
90ThiawNewcastleDEF1.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.4%-0.23.58#73
91BotmanNewcastleDEF0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.4%-18.03.66#65
92BrobbeySunderlandFWD1.3%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.03.06#120
93SilvaBournemouthDEF0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%+18.04.41#24
94FodenMan CityMID0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%+0.22.59#167
95MosqueraArsenalDEF0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.01.49#277
96BuendíaAston VillaMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.44#84
97PetrovićBournemouthGK1.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.43#86
98TruffertBournemouthDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.98#48
99RayanBournemouthMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.85#52
100KelleherBrentfordGK1.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.31#97
101JaneltBrentfordMID1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%+18.03.42#88
102GeorginioBrightonFWD0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.01.65#257
103ColwillChelseaDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.96#128
104van EwijkCoventry CityDEF5.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.2%0.01.98#226
105LacroixChelseaDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.71#61
106KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.02.85#143
107Strand LarsenCrystal PalaceFWD0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.09#116
108GilesHull CityDEF1.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.01.92#231
109DavisIpswich TownDEF8.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%5.4%0.2%-0.41.70#249
110EmersonnIpswich TownFWD1.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.2%0.02.99#126
111AmpaduLeedsMID0.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.71#62
112GakpoLiverpoolMID1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.62#352
113ShawMan UtdDEF4.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.0%0.2%0.01.93#230
114MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.2%0.02.92#134
115AndersonMan CityMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.04.70#12
116AustinSpursGK0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.01#550
117DubravkaSpursGK22.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.00.12#424
118KudusSpursMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.93#133
119MaddisonSpursMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%+0.22.06#222
120BallardSunderlandDEF0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.14#414
121MendyHull CityDEF5.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.2%-18.00.13#419
122SuzukiAston VillaGK0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.13#112
123CherifCoventry CityFWD0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.20#213
124BentleyCoventry CityGK6.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.00.02#536
125Maitland-NilesEvertonDEF1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.2%-0.42.72#151
126IwobiFulhamMID0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.04.03#43
127EzeArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.33#295
128CashAston VillaDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.31#199
129PauAston VillaDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.48#279
130A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#461
131KamaraAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.81#145
132BurrowesAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#446
133George HemmingsAston VillaMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.86#331
134ForsterBournemouthGK3.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#499
135DennisBournemouthGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#567
136ScottBournemouthMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.13#417
137KluivertBournemouthMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.23#208
138Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.29#98
139HenryBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.39#382
140SchusterBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.25#300
141HendersonChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.87#140
142YarmoliukBrentfordMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.32#197
143FuroBrentfordFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#522
144RushworthCoventry CityGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.0%0.02.75#150
145SteeleBrightonGK2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#523
146F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.03.76#58
147DunkBrightonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.23#102
148HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.67#252
149SánchezChelseaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#573
150GustoChelseaDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.55#266
151HatoChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.80#338
152PalestraChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%-0.21.79#242
153NetoChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.36#91
154CaicedoChelseaMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.81#146
155Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.56#359
156DelapNott'm ForestFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%-0.22.44#183
157DovinCoventry CityGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#581
158DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.24#207
159WoolfendenCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#539
160AmendaCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.05#477
161RudoniCoventry CityMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.55#76
162GrimesCoventry CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.46#180
163ShepherdCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#448
164AndrewsCoventry CityMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#585
165Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.58#170
166SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.27#298
167HendersonCrystal PalaceGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.81#337
168MuñozNott'm ForestDEF1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.0%-0.42.70#152
169RichardsCrystal PalaceDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.62#162
170CanvotCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.37#193
171YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.08#117
172HughesCrystal PalaceMID2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.47#365
173LermaCrystal PalaceMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.95#227
174BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.0%-18.01.40#285
175KeaneEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.03#123
176MykolenkoEvertonDEF3.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.83#334
177GrealishEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.07#118
178GarnerEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.73#59
179GeorgeEvertonMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.18#215
180ArmstrongEvertonMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.22.86#142
181LecomteFulhamGK2.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#540
182McNallyFulhamGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#598
183AndersenFulhamDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.95#228
184BobbFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.04.24#30
185SessegnonFulhamDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%+0.23.58#72
186ReedFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#442
187Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD3.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#450
188PhillipsHull CityGK0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#529
189Lo-TutalaHull CityGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#600
190HughesHull CityDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#542
191CoyleHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.20#210
192CrooksHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.08#221
193ZambranoHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.27#399
194McBurnieHull CityFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%+0.23.44#85
195PalmerIpswich TownGK4.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#504
196ButtonIpswich TownGK3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#545
197GreavesIpswich TownDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.27#400
198FurlongIpswich TownDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#422
199AkpomIpswich TownFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.26#299
200Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD3.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#318
201McAteerIpswich TownMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.36#386
202RodonLeedsDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#427
203WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#505
204DaviesLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#547
205KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.61#164
206Mac AllisterLiverpoolMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.66#64
207MunozLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.37#90
208KoumasLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.20#212
209DannsLiverpoolFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#429
210Matheus N.Man CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.79#56
211HeatonMan UtdGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#634
212DalotMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.32#198
213MartinezMan UtdDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.54#173
214MainooMan UtdMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.40#191
215PopeNewcastleGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#411
216ElangaNewcastleMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#444
217TonaliSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.04.16#35
218WillockNewcastleMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.45#182
219NeaveNewcastleFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#641
220SelsNott'm ForestGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.11#114
221AinaNott'm ForestDEF1.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.02.27#205
222NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.95#131
223I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.56#264
224YatesNott'm ForestMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.22#407
225AwoniyiCoventry CityFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.18#302
226SenesiSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.04.32#28
227Pedro PorroSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#425
228DansoSunderlandDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.88#139
229RobertsonSpursDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.00#225
230Van de VenSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.32#96
231DaviesSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.10#435
232OlusesiSpursMID0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#456
233ScarlettSpursFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#656
234RoefsSunderlandGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.03.11#115
235HumeSunderlandDEF1.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%-0.42.51#175
236O'NienSunderlandDEF1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.30#394
237MeunierSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.00.96#319
238XhakaSunderlandMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.61#71
239N.AnguloSunderlandMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.46#181
240IsidorSunderlandFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.41#380
241MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#551
242TzolisArsenalMID0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#430
243ScherpenIpswich TownGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.30#395
244HorníčekNewcastleGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.03.19#107
245PalaciosFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.57#263
246AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.61#165
247ChavarriaChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.96#129
248HerringtonHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.47#366
249KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.59#168
250EncisoIpswich TownMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.66#159
251OuattaraIpswich TownDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.37#289
252DedićNewcastleDEF2.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.59#169
253DavidBrightonFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.80#341
254LienouLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#515
255YalcouyéBrightonMID1.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.02.90#136
256ShaharNewcastleDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#665
257Wan-BissakaAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.76#244
258AhokaSunderlandMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.11#431
259PalaciosIpswich TownMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.70#250
260CairnsLeedsGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#553
261ZettererLeedsGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#554
262ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#537
263J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#324
264MfuniCoventry CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.58#356
265BalcombeBrentfordGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#555
266SaliaNewcastleFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#445
267WrightAston VillaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#556
—J.TimberArsenalDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.39#192
—MerinoArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.13#306
—GyökeresArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%0.02.41#188
—MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#441
—TielemansMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.01#124
—HillBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.04.02#45
—SmithBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.61#163
—ValdimarssonBrentfordGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#500
—CollinsBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.95#320
—O.DangoBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.43#186
—WilsonBrentfordFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.21#301
—JamesChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.05#474
—LaviaChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.80#238
—KitchingCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#582
—Borges RodriguesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#584
—SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.72#247
—WhartonCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.33#94
—McNeilCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.03#311
—RöhlEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#317
—BetoEvertonFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#597
—MunizFulhamFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.67#253
—WaltonIpswich TownGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.44#184
—ClarkeIpswich TownMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.92#232
—GudmundssonLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.87#141
—NmechaLeedsFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.67#254
—JarosLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#620
—NyoniLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.07#308
—RashfordMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.11#218
—AmadMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.10#219
—ObiMan UtdFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#637
—Bruno G.ArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.79#147
—Jair CunhaNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.52#271
—Igor JesusNott'm ForestFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#455
—MooreSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#654
—MukieleSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.52#78
—ReinildoSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.89#233
—SadikiSunderlandMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.79#148
—TargettHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#494
—MadjoAston VillaFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.46#368
—ZepaFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.10#436
—Harwood-BellisAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.14#415

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. Last week is Gameweek 6's level in a separate sample of 1,500 managers. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 80 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Method

Effective ownership

Effective ownership (EO) counts a player once for every manager who starts him, twice for every manager who captains him and three times for a triple captain (TC), divided by the number of managers in the tier - so a heavily captained player can go past 100%. Own is the share with him anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, and the captain and TC shares are the armband picks as the managers made them. FPL only shows picks after the deadline, and the multipliers it gives back are the ones that counted once auto-subs had been applied. Each gameweek uses its latest capture.

Who was sampled, and how they're weighted

Managers are sampled in rank bands - 1 to 1,000, 1,001 to 10,000 and 10,001 to 100,000 - and each sampled manager is weighted by how many managers his band holds, so every share stands for the whole tier rather than for the sample. The bands, the numbers sampled and the weights are printed below. The top 10k is ranks 1 to 10,000 at the capture; the top 100k adds the band above it. A tier is shown only when every band inside it was sampled - sampling of the 10,001 to 100,000 band began on 13 September 2026 - and is otherwise marked unavailable rather than estimated from the bands that were.

The same-managers column

The same-manager change is measured only over managers who appear in both this gameweek's capture and the previous one, weighted the same way: their level now minus their level a week ago. It is free of any churn in who was sampled, but the sample is redrawn each week, so the overlap is usually around fifty managers and the figure carries roughly plus or minus 14 points. It is shown as a dash when there is no previous capture, and for a tier whose overlap misses one of its rank bands - normally the case for the top 100k.

The model column

The model column is Sideline Quant's own projection for the gameweek, taken from the last run before the deadline and summed across a double gameweek, so it is what the model said in advance and never a hindsight number. Our rank is the player's place among every player in that run, and the chance of 10+ is that run's probability of a ten-point haul, which is absent for a double gameweek and for the pre-season bundle that did not record it. Likely starters are players the run gave more than 60 expected minutes. Gameweek 1 predates the retention of runs and uses the committed pre-season bundle instead.

What counts as a move

The headline change compares this gameweek's level with last gameweek's: two separate samples of about a thousand managers, one taken each week, so it carries sampling noise of roughly plus or minus 4 points at 95% on a share near 30%, and a change smaller than that is noise rather than a move. It shows the template moving rather than the same managers trading. The same-manager change in the full table is that narrower reading. A player last week's sample held and this week's does not sits at the foot of the full table at 0.0; where there is no previous capture, both readings are shown as a dash.

The template-vs-model rule

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.

How it's scored

Once a gameweek settles, every row carries the player's realised FPL points, summed across his fixtures that gameweek and before any armband, and each list carries the mean of the rows that scored. The lists are fixed by the ownership and the projection at the deadline; the points are filled in afterwards and nothing is re-picked. Until the gameweek settles, points and means are shown as a dash and the previous gameweek's verdict is shown instead, if that gameweek has settled.

Top 10k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25

Top 100k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25
10001-100000500180.00

Free to use, quote and redistribute, including commercially, with attribution to Sideline Quant and a link to https://sidelinequant.com. Produced by Sideline Quant.