Sideline Quant
Loading…

Top-10k picks

Elite 10k Analysis

Track what the current top 10k managers are doing with their teams week by week.

Top 10k

1,000 managers sampled from the live top 10k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 10,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

The biggest rises and falls in effective ownership since Gameweek 8.

Bought: biggest rises
PlayerLast weekNowChange
N.JacksonAston Villa · FWD2.8%94.9%+92.1
Van HeckeSpurs · DEF1.8%66.4%+64.6
ManzambiAston Villa · MID5.7%46.8%+41.1
SilvaBournemouth · DEF1.4%35.5%+34.1
TavernierBournemouth · MID42.5%72.2%+29.7
KinskySpurs · GK4.2%32.1%+27.9
EvanilsonBournemouth · FWD5.2%32.7%+27.5
ThiagoBrentford · FWD2.7%19.2%+16.5
SuzukiAston Villa · GK0.0%14.5%+14.5
HillBournemouth · DEF0.2%14.2%+14.0
Sold: biggest falls
PlayerLast weekNowChange
CalafioriArsenal · DEF90.2%17.3%-72.9
GroßBrighton · MID84.5%28.5%-56.0
KonsaArsenal · DEF80.2%34.5%-45.7
RayaArsenal · GK68.5%26.7%-41.8
De CuyperBrighton · DEF57.2%17.2%-40.0
CherkiMan City · MID25.1%6.1%-19.0
MbeumoMan Utd · MID29.0%13.0%-16.0
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF36.2%20.5%-15.7
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD31.2%16.5%-14.7
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID23.4%10.1%-13.3

Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. This compares 1,000 managers sampled last gameweek with 1,000 sampled this one. They're not the same managers, so this is the template shifting - nobody has necessarily made a transfer. A change smaller than about 4 points is sampling noise.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 10k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+
HaalandMan City · FWD86.4%0.1%16.5%
N.JacksonAston Villa · FWD8.1%0.0%10.4%
PalmerChelsea · MID2.0%0.0%5.4%
RogersChelsea · MID1.2%0.0%18.1%
ThiagoBrentford · FWD0.7%0.0%10.3%
TavernierBournemouth · MID0.3%0.0%15.7%
Van HeckeSpurs · DEF0.3%0.0%10.9%
ManzambiAston Villa · MID0.2%0.0%11.7%
EvanilsonBournemouth · FWD0.2%0.0%8.0%
KudusSpurs · MID0.2%0.0%10.3%

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share.

Template vs model

How this is measured
Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
CalafioriArsenal · DEF17.3%#249
PalmerChelsea · MID77.5%#232
De CuyperBrighton · DEF17.2%#202
RayaArsenal · GK26.7%#100
KonsaArsenal · DEF34.5%#99
KinskySpurs · GK32.1%#80
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF20.5%#78
HallNewcastle · DEF20.9%#52
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
AndersonMan City · MID0.2%#14
TonaliSpurs · MID0.5%#16
ØdegaardArsenal · MID1.0%#13
NetoChelsea · MID1.1%#7
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID1.2%#3
RudoniCoventry City · MID1.8%#12
TruffertBournemouth · DEF2.0%#19
RayanBournemouth · MID2.2%#15

Last week's verdict: Gameweek 8

How this is measured

The same rule applied to Gameweek 8, scored against what the players returned.

The template's eight averaged 1.5 points; the model's eight averaged 2.5. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD31.2%#3572
CherkiMan City · MID25.1%#1490
VerbruggenBrighton · GK16.1%#1302
De CuyperBrighton · DEF57.2%#1261
GvardiolMan City · DEF15.2%#1191
HallNewcastle · DEF33.2%#815
ThomasCoventry City · DEF11.5%#701
GroßBrighton · MID84.5%#610
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
AmpaduLeeds · MID0.0%#182
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID0.1%#90
WirtzLiverpool · MID1.2%#166
RiceArsenal · MID1.6%#153
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID1.6%#103
João PedroChelsea · FWD2.2%#40
ThiagoBrentford · FWD2.7%#85
WissaNewcastle · FWD2.8%#171

All 276 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 10k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
1HaalandMan CityFWD99.8%99.7%86.4%0.1%187.3%186.2%0.05.47#1
2N.JacksonAston VillaFWD86.7%86.7%8.1%0.0%2.8%94.9%+78.44.31#11
3RogersChelseaMID89.1%88.0%1.2%0.0%84.2%89.2%-9.55.24#2
4PalmerChelseaMID75.9%75.5%2.0%0.0%69.0%77.5%-6.21.92#232
5TavernierBournemouthMID74.0%71.9%0.3%0.0%42.5%72.2%+23.04.79#4
6Van HeckeSpursDEF66.3%66.1%0.3%0.0%1.8%66.4%+50.44.58#5
7ManzambiAston VillaMID49.3%46.6%0.2%0.0%5.7%46.8%+33.93.93#27
8SilvaBournemouthDEF36.8%35.5%0.0%0.0%1.4%35.5%+15.44.11#18
9KonsaArsenalDEF56.3%34.5%0.0%0.0%80.2%34.5%-37.43.19#99
10EvanilsonBournemouthFWD34.3%32.5%0.2%0.0%5.2%32.7%+16.74.07#21
11KinskySpursGK38.9%32.1%0.0%0.0%4.2%32.1%+22.73.32#80
12GroßBrightonMID57.2%28.5%0.0%0.0%84.5%28.5%-26.83.75#35
13RayaArsenalGK36.6%26.7%0.0%0.0%68.5%26.7%-22.33.18#100
14HallNewcastleDEF28.7%20.9%0.0%0.0%33.2%20.9%+7.13.56#52
15MuharemovićLeedsDEF29.5%20.5%0.0%0.0%36.2%20.5%-8.33.35#78
16ThiagoBrentfordFWD19.4%18.5%0.7%0.0%2.7%19.2%+4.94.37#9
17CalafioriArsenalDEF46.0%17.3%0.0%0.0%90.2%17.3%-44.61.63#249
18De CuyperBrightonDEF52.0%17.2%0.0%0.0%57.2%17.2%-35.92.44#202
19Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD20.7%16.5%0.0%0.0%31.2%16.5%-3.83.80#32
20SchadeBrentfordMID21.2%15.8%0.0%0.0%19.9%15.8%-4.23.56#50
21SuzukiAston VillaGK18.4%14.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%14.5%+6.93.33#79
22HillBournemouthDEF18.2%14.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%14.2%+7.24.14#17
23MbeumoMan UtdMID14.0%13.0%0.0%0.0%29.0%13.0%-1.14.57#6
24GabrielArsenalDEF13.9%11.8%0.0%0.0%11.4%11.8%-5.54.01#23
25KudusSpursMID12.8%10.8%0.2%0.0%0.3%11.0%+1.13.96#25
26KelleherBrentfordGK13.2%10.2%0.0%0.0%1.4%10.2%0.03.43#66
27Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID11.3%10.1%0.0%0.0%23.4%10.1%-14.04.38#8
28GvardiolMan CityDEF13.8%9.9%0.0%0.0%15.2%9.9%-3.43.65#44
29BelloumiHull CityMID15.8%8.7%0.1%0.0%3.2%8.8%+3.13.93#28
30Pedro PorroSpursDEF10.4%8.8%0.0%0.0%0.1%8.8%0.03.42#68
31AjerBrentfordDEF12.0%8.7%0.0%0.0%5.3%8.7%0.03.54#54
32IsakLiverpoolFWD9.3%8.6%0.0%0.0%9.4%8.6%+6.94.10#20
33BarnesNewcastleMID10.5%8.3%0.0%0.0%19.3%8.3%-7.23.94#26
34VerbruggenBrightonGK27.1%7.1%0.0%0.0%16.1%7.1%-7.22.83#156
35TarkowskiEvertonDEF9.8%6.3%0.0%0.0%2.3%6.3%+3.43.45#62
36BarryEvertonFWD8.9%6.3%0.0%0.0%3.6%6.3%+12.04.36#10
37EganHull CityDEF15.5%6.3%0.0%0.0%2.6%6.3%+10.03.28#85
38CherkiMan CityMID8.9%6.1%0.0%0.0%25.1%6.1%-16.73.67#41
39DokuMan CityMID5.0%4.2%0.0%0.0%2.6%4.2%0.03.85#30
40TzolakisHull CityGK8.4%3.8%0.0%0.0%1.9%3.8%-2.73.30#82
Show the other 236 players
The remaining players in the Top 10k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
41Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID5.2%3.7%0.0%0.0%2.3%3.7%+2.73.55#53
42Van de VenSpursDEF4.2%3.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%3.6%+2.73.67#42
43CashAston VillaDEF3.7%2.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.7%+0.43.11#107
44NdiayeMan CityMID3.0%2.7%0.0%0.0%3.4%2.7%+2.73.58#47
45TraffordLeedsGK3.9%2.4%0.0%0.0%4.0%2.4%-2.73.45#63
46RobertsonSpursDEF5.6%2.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%2.3%+3.42.94#137
47RayanBournemouthMID2.7%2.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%2.2%+0.44.16#15
48TruffertBournemouthDEF2.6%2.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%2.0%+2.74.10#19
49O'SheaIpswich TownDEF5.8%2.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%2.0%-2.73.39#71
50BogleLeedsDEF4.0%1.9%0.0%0.0%3.4%1.9%0.03.15#105
51RudoniCoventry CityMID3.0%1.8%0.0%0.0%1.1%1.8%0.04.26#12
52KayodeBrentfordDEF2.5%1.7%0.0%0.0%0.6%1.7%0.03.27#86
53VuskovicBrightonDEF9.2%1.7%0.0%0.0%5.4%1.7%-5.82.67#175
54AjayiHull CityDEF4.0%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.6%+2.73.09#109
55MendyHull CityDEF3.3%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%+5.81.82#240
56KostoulasBrightonFWD2.8%1.5%0.0%0.0%2.9%1.5%-8.23.41#69
57DavisIpswich TownDEF4.2%1.4%0.0%0.0%1.5%1.4%0.03.53#55
58MarmoushSpursFWD1.5%1.4%0.1%0.0%0.1%1.4%0.03.75#36
59B.FernandesMan UtdMID1.6%1.4%0.0%0.0%0.1%1.4%+2.43.38#74
60João PedroChelseaFWD7.8%1.1%0.1%0.0%2.2%1.2%-0.40.08#427
61E.Le FéeSunderlandMID1.4%1.2%0.0%0.0%1.6%1.2%0.04.93#3
62LindelöfAston VillaDEF1.5%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.1%1.1%0.03.28#83
63PetrovićBournemouthGK2.1%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.3%1.1%0.03.36#75
64NetoChelseaMID2.1%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.1%+2.74.55#7
65N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF2.5%1.1%0.0%0.0%3.3%1.1%-0.42.94#136
66ØdegaardArsenalMID2.3%1.0%0.0%0.0%6.2%1.0%-6.24.21#13
67GuéhiMan CityDEF1.4%1.0%0.0%0.0%1.4%1.0%-2.72.98#128
68GonzaloFulhamFWD2.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%11.3%1.0%-10.03.77#34
69DedićNewcastleDEF1.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.0%0.02.83#158
70BarcolaLiverpoolMID1.5%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%1.0%0.03.39#72
71KingFulhamMID3.7%0.9%0.0%0.0%11.1%0.9%-7.23.38#73
72JacquetLiverpoolDEF1.7%0.9%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.9%0.03.20#98
73RiceArsenalMID1.2%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.8%+2.72.81#160
74ThomasCoventry CityDEF6.5%0.8%0.0%0.0%11.5%0.8%-10.91.03#307
75SolankeSpursFWD0.9%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.8%-2.42.55#189
76EncisoIpswich TownMID1.4%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.8%0.03.97#24
77van EwijkCoventry CityDEF3.4%0.7%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.7%-5.83.02#118
78FodenMan CityMID1.1%0.7%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.7%-0.43.45#65
79McGinnAston VillaMID0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.6%0.03.12#106
80MykolenkoEvertonDEF0.9%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%0.02.67#174
81DiopIpswich TownDEF5.2%0.6%0.0%0.0%2.2%0.6%-2.73.21#96
82GilesHull CityDEF1.4%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.02.11#218
83GakpoLiverpoolMID1.1%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.6%-2.73.62#45
84TelSpursMID0.8%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.03.60#46
85RoefsSunderlandGK2.1%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.6%+2.73.27#89
86BrobbeySunderlandFWD1.1%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.6%0.03.72#37
87KluivertBournemouthMID0.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.5%0.02.89#145
88JaneltBrentfordMID1.0%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.02.80#162
89EnzoMan CityMID0.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.5%0.03.70#38
90MuñozNott'm ForestDEF0.8%0.5%0.0%0.0%1.7%0.5%0.03.03#116
91TonaliSpursMID0.6%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.04.16#16
92HumeSunderlandDEF1.3%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.5%0.03.09#110
93M.SangaréBrentfordMID2.1%0.5%0.0%0.0%3.8%0.5%-0.43.52#58
94HorníčekNewcastleGK1.2%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.5%0.03.17#101
95LenoFulhamGK2.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.9%0.4%-0.43.23#91
96GomezBrightonMID3.1%0.3%0.0%0.0%2.7%0.3%0.03.24#90
97DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.7%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.3%+0.43.15#104
98PickfordEvertonGK1.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.3%0.03.22#93
99IwobiFulhamMID0.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.3%0.03.57#49
100McBurnieHull CityFWD0.7%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.3%0.04.07#22
101JustinLeedsDEF1.0%0.3%0.0%0.0%1.7%0.3%-0.43.22#94
102WissaNewcastleFWD1.6%0.3%0.0%0.0%2.8%0.3%-3.43.03#117
103DubravkaSpursGK14.1%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.3%+2.70.10#422
104AffengruberFulhamDEF0.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.3%-2.72.27#206
105WhiteArsenalDEF0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.2%0.03.22#92
106ColwillChelseaDEF0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.56#51
107SlaterHull CityMID4.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.2%0.03.20#97
108EmersonnIpswich TownFWD0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.03.47#60
109VirgilLiverpoolDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.2%-3.13.66#43
110WirtzLiverpoolMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.2%0.2%-2.73.10#108
111DonnarummaMan CityGK0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.02.98#127
112AndersonMan CityMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.2%0.04.20#14
113MaddisonSpursMID0.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.66#177
114O'NienSunderlandDEF0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.2%0.02.36#204
115MeunierSunderlandDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.01.60#252
116EzeArsenalMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.75#168
117HavertzArsenalFWD0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.02.83#155
118MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.81#161
119KamaraAston VillaMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.01#121
120ForsterBournemouthGK2.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.02#502
121AdamsBournemouthMID0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.97#129
122Kroupi.JrBournemouthMID0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.51#257
123Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.52#56
124SchusterBrentfordDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.46#261
125AyariBrightonMID0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.15#103
126AcheampongChelseaDEF0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.95#134
127RobinsonFulhamDEF0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.1%0.02.83#157
128CastagneFulhamDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.1%0.02.92#140
129WaltonIpswich TownGK0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.03.00#123
130PalmerIpswich TownGK3.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.00.03#490
131O'ReillyMan CityDEF0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.86#153
132BotmanNewcastleDEF0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.12#217
133ElangaNewcastleMID0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.88#234
134SelsNott'm ForestGK0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.03.02#120
135MukieleSunderlandDEF0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.01.14#294
136XhakaSunderlandMID0.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.1%-2.73.87#29
137PendersChelseaGK1.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.1%0.03.01#122
138KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF0.1%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.02.71#172
139SakaArsenalMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.12#420
140M.BizotAston VillaGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.32#394
141BuendíaAston VillaMID0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%-2.73.30#81
142George HemmingsAston VillaMID0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.88#328
143SmithBournemouthDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.98#125
144ValdimarssonBrentfordGK2.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#463
145Van den BergBrentfordDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.43#67
146PinnockCoventry CityDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.36#76
147O.DangoBrentfordMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.68#39
148HendersonChelseaMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.68#40
149AnthonyBrentfordMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.58#184
150RushworthCoventry CityGK0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.04#114
151SteeleBrightonGK3.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#571
152F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.00.82#333
153BoscagliBrightonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.55#254
154OriolaBrightonMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#485
155HatoChelseaDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#487
156DelapNott'm ForestFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.03.52#57
157DovinCoventry CityGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#583
158Kesler-HaydenCoventry CityDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.34#392
159LatibeaudiereCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.20#405
160Borges RodriguesCoventry CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#586
161Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.19#212
162BenitezCrystal PalaceGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.00#226
163LacroixChelseaDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.16#414
164MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.0%0.02.45#201
165HughesCrystal PalaceMID1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.63#352
166KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.97#130
167Drakes-ThomasCrystal PalaceMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#509
168TraversEvertonGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#510
169BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.24#282
170ArmstrongEvertonMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.05#113
171LecomteFulhamGK1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#537
172BobbFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%-0.43.46#61
173ReedFulhamMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#469
174Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#489
175PhillipsHull CityGK1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#538
176CoyleHull CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.10#220
177CrooksHull CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.50#258
178ButtonIpswich TownGK1.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#511
179GreavesIpswich TownDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.85#331
180FurlongIpswich TownDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#408
181TaylorIpswich TownMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.09#424
182Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.44#378
183McAteerIpswich TownMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.26#398
184RodonLeedsDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#434
185StachLeedsMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.01.06#302
186GelhardtHull CityMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#313
187WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#512
188JarosLiverpoolGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#623
189LuckyLiverpoolDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#513
190SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#317
191NyoniLiverpoolMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.83#332
192RúbenMan CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.45#64
193SemenyoMan CityMID0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#436
194SávioSpursMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#445
195LammensMan UtdGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.0%-2.72.90#144
196MaguireMan UtdDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.63#179
197ShawMan UtdDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#474
198AmassMan UtdDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#514
199ObiMan UtdFWD0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#638
200ThiawNewcastleDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.8%0.0%-2.72.52#192
201BurnNewcastleDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.92#141
202MilenkovićNott'm ForestDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.76#167
203AinaNott'm ForestDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.89#326
204SenesiSpursDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.41#264
205DansoSunderlandDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.19#213
206DaviesSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.51#372
207FernandesSpursMID0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.80#33
208MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#551
209ScherpenIpswich TownGK0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.31#396
210AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.88#148
211OuattaraIpswich TownDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.94#138
212YalcouyéBrightonMID0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.96#230
213BraithwaiteMan CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#410
214BentleyCoventry CityGK7.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#498
215CairnsLeedsGK0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#669
216ZettererLeedsGK0.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#553
217Norton-CuffyHull CityDEF0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.34#270
218Maitland-NilesEvertonDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.10#297
219J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.38#387
220BalcombeBrentfordGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#554
221WrightAston VillaGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#555
222Sharman-LoweChelseaGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#528
—MaduekeArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.59#359
—GyökeresArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.74#169
—MartinezChelseaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#461
—A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#563
—BarkleyAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.97#227
—BurrowesAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#462
—FuroBrentfordFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#505
—DunkBrightonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.91#233
—HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.02.48#196
—DisasiCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.79#241
—CaicedoChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.82#159
—Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.26#207
—Marc GuiuChelseaFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#582
—BidwellCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#466
—GrimesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.92#139
—SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.63#351
—SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#432
—YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.21#95
—KeaneEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.88#330
—GarnerEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.82#31
—AlcarazEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.79#338
—BetoEvertonFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#599
—McNallyFulhamGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#600
—BasseyFulhamDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.71#171
—McCarthyHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#470
—KipréIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#471
—OkaforLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.15#215
—A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.96#131
—KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.46#200
—KoumasLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#318
—N.GonzalezNewcastleMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.41#70
—DorguMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#473
—CunhaMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%-0.42.87#150
—MainooMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.37#388
—Bruno G.ArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.57#186
—WillockNewcastleMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.03.08#111
—OsulaNewcastleFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.00.55#363
—MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.27#88
—NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%0.00.82#334
—I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.91#322
—AustinSpursGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#550
—OlusesiSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#476
—ScarlettSpursFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#657
—BallardSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#428
—IsidorSunderlandFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.55#364
—TargettHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#520
—TzolisArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.45#262
—PalaciosFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.01.57#253
—YirenkyiCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.1%0.0%0.02.08#221
—HerringtonHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.67#176
—ElvediLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.48#259
—ZepaFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#439
—VazHull CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.98#310
—ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.64#350

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. Last week is Gameweek 8's level in a separate sample of 1,000 managers. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 61 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Top 100k

1,500 managers sampled from the live top 100k after the deadline, weighted to stand for all 100,000.

Bought and sold

How this is measured

The biggest rises and falls in effective ownership since Gameweek 8.

Bought: biggest rises
PlayerLast weekNowChange
N.JacksonAston Villa · FWD2.6%86.3%+83.7
Van HeckeSpurs · DEF2.2%47.3%+45.1
TavernierBournemouth · MID34.0%67.2%+33.2
ManzambiAston Villa · MID3.5%34.4%+30.9
KinskySpurs · GK8.3%33.3%+25.0
EvanilsonBournemouth · FWD3.2%26.7%+23.5
SilvaBournemouth · DEF0.9%22.6%+21.7
HillBournemouth · DEF0.0%10.4%+10.4
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.2%11.6%+10.4
SuzukiAston Villa · GK0.0%9.5%+9.5
Sold: biggest falls
PlayerLast weekNowChange
CalafioriArsenal · DEF92.4%28.4%-64.0
GroßBrighton · MID84.2%45.9%-38.3
De CuyperBrighton · DEF59.5%25.7%-33.8
KonsaArsenal · DEF71.6%40.7%-30.9
RayaArsenal · GK58.9%36.0%-22.9
CherkiMan City · MID26.8%8.7%-18.1
VerbruggenBrighton · GK21.4%7.4%-14.0
KingFulham · MID12.4%1.7%-10.7
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID28.3%17.7%-10.6
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD32.8%22.7%-10.1

Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. This compares 1,500 managers sampled last gameweek with 1,500 sampled this one. They're not the same managers, so this is the template shifting - nobody has necessarily made a transfer. This tier's sampling noise is wider than the top 10k's.

Who these managers gave the armband to, and what the model made of it.

Captaincy in the Top 100k
PlayerCaptainTriple captainChance of 10+
HaalandMan City · FWD87.5%0.0%16.5%
N.JacksonAston Villa · FWD6.0%0.0%10.4%
PalmerChelsea · MID2.4%0.0%5.4%
TavernierBournemouth · MID1.3%0.0%15.7%
EvanilsonBournemouth · FWD1.1%0.0%8.0%
RogersChelsea · MID0.7%0.0%18.1%
ManzambiAston Villa · MID0.2%0.0%11.7%
GroßBrighton · MID0.2%0.0%7.1%
IsakLiverpool · FWD0.2%0.0%8.2%
HallNewcastle · DEF0.2%0.0%6.2%

Triple captain is the share who captained the player and played the chip on him, so it sits inside the captain share.

Template vs model

How this is measured
Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
CalafioriArsenal · DEF28.4%#249
PalmerChelsea · MID73.3%#232
De CuyperBrighton · DEF25.7%#202
RayaArsenal · GK36.0%#100
KonsaArsenal · DEF40.7%#99
KinskySpurs · GK33.3%#80
MuharemovićLeeds · DEF27.1%#78
HallNewcastle · DEF26.6%#52
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rank
TonaliSpurs · MID0.2%#16
AndersonMan City · MID0.2%#14
NetoChelsea · MID0.5%#7
RudoniCoventry City · MID1.3%#12
RayanBournemouth · MID1.7%#15
TruffertBournemouth · DEF2.2%#19
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID2.6%#3
ØdegaardArsenal · MID3.3%#13

Last week's verdict: Gameweek 8

How this is measured

The same rule applied to Gameweek 8, scored against what the players returned.

The template's eight averaged 1.6 points; the model's eight averaged 3.0. Eight players each, one gameweek.

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.
Over-owned: widely held, but the model ranks them lower
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
Calvert-LewinLeeds · FWD32.8%#3572
CherkiMan City · MID26.8%#1490
VerbruggenBrighton · GK21.4%#1302
De CuyperBrighton · DEF59.5%#1261
GvardiolMan City · DEF17.0%#1191
HallNewcastle · DEF29.6%#815
GroßBrighton · MID84.2%#610
Gibbs-WhiteNott'm Forest · MID28.3%#542
Under-owned: the model rates them and few here own them
PlayerOwned (EO)Our rankPoints
AmpaduLeeds · MID0.0%#182
B.FernandesMan Utd · MID0.0%#90
E.Le FéeSunderland · MID1.1%#103
ThiagoBrentford · FWD1.2%#85
RiceArsenal · MID2.0%#153
WirtzLiverpool · MID2.6%#166
BogleLeeds · DEF3.9%#135
João PedroChelsea · FWD4.0%#40

All 305 players held by at least one of these managers, sorted by effective ownership.

Effective ownership of every player in the Top 100k
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
1HaalandMan CityFWD99.8%99.8%87.5%0.0%183.8%187.3%+11.25.47#1
2RogersChelseaMID88.8%88.0%0.7%0.0%80.8%88.7%-0.95.24#2
3N.JacksonAston VillaFWD80.3%80.3%6.0%0.0%2.6%86.3%+75.34.31#11
4PalmerChelseaMID71.3%70.9%2.4%0.0%68.6%73.3%-0.61.92#232
5TavernierBournemouthMID66.6%65.9%1.3%0.0%34.0%67.2%+13.64.79#4
6Van HeckeSpursDEF47.7%47.3%0.0%0.0%2.2%47.3%+38.84.58#5
7GroßBrightonMID70.2%45.7%0.2%0.0%84.2%45.9%-2.73.75#35
8KonsaArsenalDEF63.4%40.7%0.0%0.0%71.6%40.7%-48.73.19#99
9RayaArsenalGK45.6%36.0%0.0%0.0%58.9%36.0%-2.23.18#100
10ManzambiAston VillaMID36.2%34.2%0.2%0.0%3.5%34.4%+37.13.93#27
11KinskySpursGK38.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%8.3%33.3%+13.53.32#80
12CalafioriArsenalDEF63.6%28.4%0.0%0.0%92.4%28.4%-38.21.63#249
13MuharemovićLeedsDEF33.4%27.1%0.0%0.0%30.4%27.1%-12.13.35#78
14EvanilsonBournemouthFWD25.9%25.6%1.1%0.0%3.2%26.7%+1.74.07#21
15HallNewcastleDEF31.0%26.4%0.2%0.0%29.6%26.6%+23.23.56#52
16De CuyperBrightonDEF62.3%25.7%0.0%0.0%59.5%25.7%-14.82.44#202
17Calvert-LewinLeedsFWD27.4%22.7%0.0%0.0%32.8%22.7%+10.93.80#32
18SilvaBournemouthDEF24.0%22.6%0.0%0.0%0.9%22.6%+24.04.11#18
19MbeumoMan UtdMID20.8%19.7%0.0%0.0%29.0%19.7%-0.14.57#6
20Gibbs-WhiteNott'm ForestMID19.0%17.7%0.0%0.0%28.3%17.7%-1.44.38#8
21SchadeBrentfordMID17.2%12.9%0.0%0.0%20.0%12.9%-11.73.56#50
22ThiagoBrentfordFWD11.7%11.6%0.1%0.0%1.2%11.6%+0.54.37#9
23GabrielArsenalDEF13.4%10.9%0.0%0.0%9.2%10.9%-0.54.01#23
24GvardiolMan CityDEF13.8%10.9%0.0%0.0%17.0%10.9%+10.93.65#44
25BarnesNewcastleMID12.0%10.7%0.0%0.0%14.7%10.7%-23.23.94#26
26BarryEvertonFWD15.3%10.5%0.0%0.0%5.2%10.5%+12.44.36#10
27EganHull CityDEF16.3%10.5%0.0%0.0%5.1%10.5%+1.03.28#85
28HillBournemouthDEF13.3%10.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%10.4%+0.74.14#17
29IsakLiverpoolFWD10.7%9.7%0.2%0.0%9.2%9.9%+0.74.10#20
30SuzukiAston VillaGK11.7%9.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%9.5%+0.73.33#79
31CherkiMan CityMID11.3%8.7%0.0%0.0%26.8%8.7%-12.93.67#41
32AjerBrentfordDEF10.2%7.9%0.0%0.0%4.5%7.9%0.03.54#54
33VerbruggenBrightonGK31.5%7.4%0.0%0.0%21.4%7.4%-12.02.83#156
34Pedro PorroSpursDEF8.2%7.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%7.2%0.03.42#68
35TarkowskiEvertonDEF8.7%6.9%0.0%0.0%2.0%6.9%+0.33.45#62
36BelloumiHull CityMID10.4%6.6%0.0%0.0%5.0%6.6%+0.33.93#28
37KudusSpursMID7.8%6.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%6.5%+0.13.96#25
38KelleherBrentfordGK6.4%5.3%0.0%0.0%1.6%5.3%0.03.43#66
39DokuMan CityMID4.1%3.5%0.0%0.0%3.1%3.5%0.03.85#30
40ØdegaardArsenalMID5.8%3.3%0.0%0.0%10.5%3.3%-11.94.21#13
Show the other 265 players
The remaining players in the Top 100k, by effective ownership
#PlayerTeamPosOwnXICTCLast weekEOSame-manager changeModel ptsOur rank
41ThomasCoventry CityDEF12.3%3.0%0.0%0.0%9.6%3.0%-12.31.03#307
42Dewsbury-HallEvertonMID5.0%2.9%0.0%0.0%4.0%2.9%+0.33.55#53
43TzolakisHull CityGK5.7%2.7%0.0%0.0%1.4%2.7%-0.33.30#82
44E.Le FéeSunderlandMID3.6%2.6%0.0%0.0%1.1%2.6%0.04.93#3
45VuskovicBrightonDEF9.0%2.5%0.0%0.0%4.7%2.5%-0.62.67#175
46NdiayeMan CityMID3.2%2.3%0.0%0.0%2.9%2.3%+0.33.58#47
47GonzaloFulhamFWD4.5%2.3%0.0%0.0%10.7%2.3%-12.23.77#34
48TruffertBournemouthDEF2.6%2.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.2%+0.34.10#19
49João PedroChelseaFWD13.4%2.1%0.0%0.0%4.0%2.1%0.00.08#427
50MendyHull CityDEF4.3%2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.1%+0.61.82#240
51CashAston VillaDEF2.2%1.9%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.9%0.03.11#107
52DavisIpswich TownDEF5.1%1.9%0.0%0.0%2.5%1.9%-11.23.53#55
53TraffordLeedsGK4.2%1.9%0.0%0.0%3.6%1.9%-0.33.45#63
54BogleLeedsDEF3.6%1.8%0.0%0.0%3.9%1.8%0.03.15#105
55RayanBournemouthMID1.7%1.7%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.7%0.04.16#15
56KingFulhamMID6.1%1.7%0.0%0.0%12.4%1.7%-23.23.38#73
57PetrovićBournemouthGK2.4%1.6%0.0%0.0%0.4%1.6%0.03.36#75
58MarmoushSpursFWD1.6%1.4%0.0%0.0%0.2%1.4%0.03.75#36
59RudoniCoventry CityMID1.9%1.3%0.0%0.0%1.4%1.3%0.04.26#12
60O'SheaIpswich TownDEF4.9%1.3%0.0%0.0%1.6%1.3%-0.33.39#71
61AjayiHull CityDEF3.1%1.2%0.0%0.0%1.3%1.2%+0.33.09#109
62WhiteArsenalDEF2.0%1.1%0.0%0.0%2.9%1.1%-11.23.22#92
63KayodeBrentfordDEF1.7%1.1%0.0%0.0%1.0%1.1%0.03.27#86
64MuñozNott'm ForestDEF1.3%1.1%0.0%0.0%1.6%1.1%0.03.03#116
65RobertsonSpursDEF2.7%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%+0.32.94#137
66Van de VenSpursDEF1.1%1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1%+0.33.67#42
67M.SangaréBrentfordMID4.2%1.1%0.0%0.0%4.7%1.1%0.03.52#58
68KostoulasBrightonFWD2.8%1.0%0.0%0.0%5.9%1.0%-0.83.41#69
69GilesHull CityDEF1.9%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.7%1.0%-11.22.11#218
70B.FernandesMan UtdMID1.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%+0.23.38#74
71N.WilliamsNott'm ForestDEF2.2%1.0%0.0%0.0%3.8%1.0%0.02.94#136
72EnzoMan CityMID1.0%0.9%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.9%0.03.70#38
73WissaNewcastleFWD2.7%0.9%0.0%0.0%4.2%0.9%-0.33.03#117
74van EwijkCoventry CityDEF4.1%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.9%0.8%-0.63.02#118
75LenoFulhamGK2.6%0.8%0.0%0.0%3.4%0.8%0.03.23#91
76JustinLeedsDEF1.5%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.4%0.8%0.03.22#94
77JacquetLiverpoolDEF1.6%0.8%0.0%0.0%2.3%0.8%0.03.20#98
78FodenMan CityMID1.0%0.8%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.8%0.03.45#65
79RoefsSunderlandGK1.8%0.8%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.8%+0.33.27#89
80BarcolaLiverpoolMID0.9%0.8%0.0%0.0%1.9%0.8%0.03.39#72
81PickfordEvertonGK0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.6%0.03.22#93
82SlaterHull CityMID6.2%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.5%0.6%0.03.20#97
83VirgilLiverpoolDEF0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.6%-0.33.66#43
84GuéhiMan CityDEF0.7%0.6%0.0%0.0%2.5%0.6%-0.32.98#128
85SolankeSpursFWD0.6%0.6%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.6%-0.22.55#189
86BrobbeySunderlandFWD1.0%0.4%0.2%0.0%0.4%0.6%0.03.72#37
87NetoChelseaMID1.5%0.5%0.0%0.0%2.2%0.5%+0.34.55#7
88DedićNewcastleDEF0.8%0.5%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.5%0.02.83#158
89RiceArsenalMID0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.4%+0.32.81#160
90GomezBrightonMID3.7%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.8%0.4%0.03.24#90
91MykolenkoEvertonDEF0.8%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.4%0.02.67#174
92DiopIpswich TownDEF5.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.0%0.4%-0.33.21#96
93RúbenMan CityDEF0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.03.45#64
94TelSpursMID0.6%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.03.60#46
95HumeSunderlandDEF1.0%0.4%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.4%0.03.09#110
96EncisoIpswich TownMID0.9%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.4%0.03.97#24
97AffengruberFulhamDEF1.2%0.4%0.0%0.0%2.2%0.4%-0.32.27#206
98LindelöfAston VillaDEF0.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.03.28#83
99SakaArsenalMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.12#420
100MaatsenAston VillaDEF0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.81#161
101KluivertBournemouthMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.89#145
102CollinsBrentfordDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.01.33#271
103O.DangoBrentfordMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.68#39
104JaneltBrentfordMID0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.80#162
105HendersonChelseaMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.03.68#40
106RushworthCoventry CityGK0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.03.04#114
107SteeleBrightonGK2.5%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.00#571
108HinshelwoodBrightonMID0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.48#196
109AyariBrightonMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.15#103
110ColwillChelseaDEF0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.03.56#51
111AcheampongChelseaDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.95#134
112MitchellCrystal PalaceDEF0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.3%0.2%0.02.45#201
113HughesCrystal PalaceMID1.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.63#352
114KamadaCrystal PalaceMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.02.97#130
115CastagneFulhamDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%1.1%0.2%0.02.92#140
116IwobiFulhamMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.2%0.03.57#49
117CoyleHull CityDEF0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.10#220
118A.BeckerLiverpoolGK0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.2%0.02.96#131
119WirtzLiverpoolMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.6%0.2%-0.33.10#108
120GakpoLiverpoolMID0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.9%0.2%-0.33.62#45
121DonnarummaMan CityGK0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.02.98#127
122SemenyoMan CityMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.07#436
123CunhaMan UtdMID0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.7%0.2%0.02.87#150
124BotmanNewcastleDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.12#217
125TonaliSpursMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.04.16#16
126SelsNott'm ForestGK0.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.03.02#120
127AndersonMan CityMID0.6%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.04.20#14
128DubravkaSpursGK19.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%+0.30.10#422
129MaddisonSpursMID0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.02.66#177
130MukieleSunderlandDEF1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.2%0.01.14#294
131AraujoLiverpoolDEF0.4%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.02.88#148
132YalcouyéBrightonMID1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.2%0.01.96#230
133BentleyCoventry CityGK6.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.00.03#498
134McGinnAston VillaMID0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.1%0.03.12#106
135EzeArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.75#168
136MaduekeArsenalMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.59#359
137HavertzArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.83#155
138M.BizotAston VillaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.32#394
139BuendíaAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%-0.33.30#81
140KamaraAston VillaMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.01#121
141BurrowesAston VillaMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#462
142George HemmingsAston VillaMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.88#328
143ForsterBournemouthGK2.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#502
144SmithBournemouthDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.98#125
145CookBournemouthMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.61#181
146AdamsBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.97#129
147Kroupi.JrBournemouthMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.51#257
148ValdimarssonBrentfordGK1.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#463
149Van den BergBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.43#67
150Lewis-PotterBrentfordMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.5%0.0%0.03.52#56
151PinnockCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.36#76
152SchusterBrentfordDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.46#261
153YarmoliukBrentfordMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#570
154AnthonyBrentfordMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.58#184
155F.KadıoğluBrightonDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.82#333
156BoscagliBrightonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.55#254
157DunkBrightonDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.91#233
158OriolaBrightonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#485
159HatoChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#487
160DelapNott'm ForestFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.52#57
161DovinCoventry CityGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#583
162DasilvaCoventry CityDEF0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.15#104
163Kesler-HaydenCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.34#392
164LatibeaudiereCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.20#405
165Borges RodriguesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#586
166Thomas-AsanteCoventry CityFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.19#212
167BenitezCrystal PalaceGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.00#226
168LacroixChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.00.16#414
169MinguezaCrystal PalaceDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.17#412
170Drakes-ThomasCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#509
171TraversEvertonGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#510
172BranthwaiteEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.24#282
173GeorgeEvertonMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.98#126
174ArmstrongEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.05#113
175LecomteFulhamGK1.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#537
176RobinsonFulhamDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.83#157
177BasseyFulhamDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6%0.0%0.02.71#171
178BobbFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.46#61
179SessegnonFulhamDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#601
180ReedFulhamMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#469
181Kusi-AsareFulhamFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.03#489
182PhillipsHull CityGK0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#538
183CrooksHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.50#258
184McBurnieHull CityFWD0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.04.07#22
185DestanHull CityFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#609
186WaltonIpswich TownGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.00#123
187PalmerIpswich TownGK4.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.00.03#490
188ButtonIpswich TownGK3.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#511
189GreavesIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.85#331
190FurlongIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#408
191TaylorIpswich TownMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.09#424
192EmersonnIpswich TownFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.6%0.0%0.03.47#60
193Walle EgeliIpswich TownFWD0.8%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.44#378
194McAteerIpswich TownMID0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.26#398
195RodonLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#434
196StachLeedsMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.06#302
197OkaforLeedsMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.15#215
198GelhardtHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.96#313
199WoodmanLiverpoolGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#512
200JarosLiverpoolGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#623
201LuckyLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#513
202SzoboszlaiLiverpoolMID0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#317
203NyoniLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.83#332
204O'ReillyMan CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.86#153
205SávioSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#445
206LammensMan UtdGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.0%0.0%-0.32.90#144
207HeatonMan UtdGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#546
208MaguireMan UtdDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.63#179
209ShawMan UtdDEF1.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.00.04#474
210AmassMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#514
211ObiMan UtdFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#638
212ThiawNewcastleDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.3%0.0%-0.32.52#192
213SchärNewcastleDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.55#188
214BurnNewcastleDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.92#141
215ElangaNewcastleMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.88#234
216MilenkovićNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.76#167
217AinaNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.89#326
218I.SangaréNott'm ForestMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.91#322
219YatesNott'm ForestMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.15#416
220AustinSpursGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#550
221SenesiSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.41#264
222DansoSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.19#213
223UdogieSpursDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.16#293
224DaviesSpursDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.51#372
225FernandesSpursMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.80#33
226EllborgSunderlandGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.09#426
227O'NienSunderlandDEF1.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.36#204
228MeunierSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.60#252
229XhakaSunderlandMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%-0.33.87#29
230MatthewsCrystal PalaceGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#551
231TargettHull CityDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#520
232PendersChelseaGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.01#122
233ScherpenIpswich TownGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.31#396
234HorníčekNewcastleGK0.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.17#101
235HerringtonHull CityDEF0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.67#176
236KhalailiCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.71#172
237OuattaraIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.94#138
238PalaciosIpswich TownMID0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.96#133
239BraithwaiteMan CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.18#410
240CairnsLeedsGK0.9%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#669
241ZettererLeedsGK0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#553
242Norton-CuffyHull CityDEF0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.34#270
243Maitland-NilesEvertonDEF0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.10#297
244J.AnguloSunderlandFWD0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.38#387
245BalcombeBrentfordGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#554
246WrightAston VillaGK0.6%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.01#555
247Sharman-LoweChelseaGK0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#528
—GyökeresArsenalFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.74#169
—MartinezChelseaGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#461
—A.GarcíaAston VillaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#563
—BarkleyAston VillaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.97#227
—FuroBrentfordFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.02#505
—JamesChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#431
—PalestraChelseaDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.83#239
—DisasiCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.79#241
—CaicedoChelseaMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.82#159
—Andrey SantosMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.26#207
—Marc GuiuChelseaFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#582
—BidwellCoventry CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#466
—GrimesCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.92#139
—AndrewsCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#587
—SimmsCoventry CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.63#351
—SarrCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#432
—YeremyCrystal PalaceMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.21#95
—KeaneEvertonDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.88#330
—GarnerEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.82#31
—AlcarazEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.79#338
—HackneyEvertonMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.55#255
—BetoEvertonFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#599
—McNallyFulhamGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#600
—McCarthyHull CityDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#470
—DowellHull CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#444
—KipréIpswich TownDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#471
—AkpomIpswich TownFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#316
—AmpaduLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.49#59
—TanakaLeedsMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.06#112
—KerkezLiverpoolDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.46#200
—NgumohaLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.01.28#277
—MunozLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.64#349
—KoumasLiverpoolMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.93#318
—N.GonzalezNewcastleMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.41#70
—DorguMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#473
—DalotMan UtdDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.43#203
—MainooMan UtdMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.37#388
—ZirkzeeMan UtdFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.19#288
—Bruno G.ArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.4%0.0%0.02.57#186
—J.MurphyNewcastleMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.89#146
—WillockNewcastleMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.03.08#111
—OsulaNewcastleFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.55#363
—MurilloNott'm ForestDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.03.27#88
—NdoyeNott'm ForestMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.82#334
—OlusesiSpursMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.04#476
—ScarlettSpursFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.00#657
—BallardSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.08#428
—ReinildoSunderlandDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.87#151
—IsidorSunderlandFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.55#364
—TzolisArsenalMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.45#262
—SchlagerNott'm ForestMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.99#124
—PalaciosFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.57#253
—YirenkyiCoventry CityMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.2%0.0%0.02.08#221
—BendaNott'm ForestGK0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.06#446
—ElvediLeedsDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.01.48#259
—ZepaFulhamMID0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.07#439
—VazHull CityFWD0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.98#310
—ChilwellCrystal PalaceDEF0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.00.64#350

Own is the share holding the player anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, C and TC the shares who captained and triple-captained him. Effective ownership counts a captain twice and a triple captain three times, so a heavily captained player goes past 100%. Last week is Gameweek 8's level in a separate sample of 1,500 managers. The same-manager change is the narrower reading taken over only the 69 managers in both captures. A player the tier has sold out of entirely sits at the foot at 0.0 with no rank.

Method

Effective ownership

Effective ownership (EO) counts a player once for every manager who starts him, twice for every manager who captains him and three times for a triple captain (TC), divided by the number of managers in the tier - so a heavily captained player can go past 100%. Own is the share with him anywhere in their 15, XI the share starting him, and the captain and TC shares are the armband picks as the managers made them. FPL only shows picks after the deadline, and the multipliers it gives back are the ones that counted once auto-subs had been applied. Each gameweek uses its latest capture.

Who was sampled, and how they're weighted

Managers are sampled in rank bands - 1 to 1,000, 1,001 to 10,000 and 10,001 to 100,000 - and each sampled manager is weighted by how many managers his band holds, so every share stands for the whole tier rather than for the sample. The bands, the numbers sampled and the weights are printed below. The top 10k is ranks 1 to 10,000 at the capture; the top 100k adds the band above it. A tier is shown only when every band inside it was sampled - sampling of the 10,001 to 100,000 band began on 13 September 2026 - and is otherwise marked unavailable rather than estimated from the bands that were.

The same-managers column

The same-manager change is measured only over managers who appear in both this gameweek's capture and the previous one, weighted the same way: their level now minus their level a week ago. It is free of any churn in who was sampled, but the sample is redrawn each week, so the overlap is usually around fifty managers and the figure carries roughly plus or minus 14 points. It is shown as a dash when there is no previous capture, and for a tier whose overlap misses one of its rank bands - normally the case for the top 100k.

The model column

The model column is Sideline Quant's own projection for the gameweek, taken from the last run before the deadline and summed across a double gameweek, so it is what the model said in advance and never a hindsight number. Our rank is the player's place among every player in that run, and the chance of 10+ is that run's probability of a ten-point haul, which is absent for a double gameweek and for the pre-season bundle that did not record it. Likely starters are players the run gave more than 60 expected minutes. Gameweek 1 predates the retention of runs and uses the committed pre-season bundle instead.

What counts as a move

The headline change compares this gameweek's level with last gameweek's: two separate samples of about a thousand managers, one taken each week, so it carries sampling noise of roughly plus or minus 4 points at 95% on a share near 30%, and a change smaller than that is noise rather than a move. It shows the template moving rather than the same managers trading. The same-manager change in the full table is that narrower reading. A player last week's sample held and this week's does not sits at the foot of the full table at 0.0; where there is no previous capture, both readings are shown as a dash.

The template-vs-model rule

Over-owned: of the twenty highest-EO players, the eight the model ranks lowest by expected points. Under-owned: of the model's twenty highest expected-points likely starters (expected minutes over 60), the eight with the lowest effective ownership in this tier.

How it's scored

Once a gameweek settles, every row carries the player's realised FPL points, summed across his fixtures that gameweek and before any armband, and each list carries the mean of the rows that scored. The lists are fixed by the ownership and the projection at the deadline; the points are filled in afterwards and nothing is re-picked. Until the gameweek settles, points and means are shown as a dash and the previous gameweek's verdict is shown instead, if that gameweek has settled.

Top 10k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25

Top 100k: bands and weights

Rank bandSampledWeight per manager
1-10002005.00
1001-1000080011.25
10001-100000500180.00

Free to use, quote and redistribute, including commercially, with attribution to Sideline Quant and a link to https://sidelinequant.com. Produced by Sideline Quant.